Past Awards

2015

52nd INTERNATIONAL ANTALYA FILM FESTIVAL (29 November to 6 December 2015)

National Feature Film Competition
Best Film Sarmaşık (Bilge elif Turan, Tolga Karaçelik)
Best Director Tolga Karaçelik (Sarmaşık)
Best Screenplay Tolga Karaçelik (Sarmaşık)
Best First Film Çırak (Emre Konuk)
Best Actress Nuray Yeşilaraz (Kalandar Soğuğu)
Best Actor Nadir Sarıbacak (Sarmaşık)
Best Supporting Actress Çiğdem Selışık (Çırak)
Best Supporting Actor Kaan Çakır (Muna)
Best Cinematography Andreas Sinanos (Rüzgarın Hatıraları)
Best Music François Couturier (Rüzgarın Hatıraları), Eleonore Fourniau (Kalandar Soğuğu)
Best Editing Emre Şahin (Takım: Mahalle Aşkına)
Best Art Director Uykura Bayyurt (Takım: Mahalle Aşkına)
Behlül Dal Special Award Yağız Can Konyalı (Takım: Mahalle Aşkına)
Dr. Avni Tolunay Special Award Kalandar Soğuğu (Mustafa Kara)
National Feature Film Competition Jury
Ömer Vargı President / Director
Şebnem Bozoklu Actress
Naz Erayda Art Director
Mirsad Herovic Cinematographer
Şerif Sezer Actress
Tarık Tufan Scriptwriter
James Ulmer Film Critic
International Feature Film Competition
Best Film Memories On Stone
Best Director Hany Ebu Asad (The Idol)
Best Screenplay Alexandra-Therese Keining (Lost Girls)
Best Actress Alba Rohrwache (Sworn virgin)
Best Actor Haydar Şişman (Cold of Kalandar)
Best Music Eleni Karaindrou ve Irena Popoviç (Enklava)
Jury Prize Pionery-Geroi (Natalya Kudryashova)
International Feature Film Competition Jury Members
Fridrik Thor Fridriksson President / Director
Dianne Critenden Cast Director
Nesrin Cavadzade Actress
Dominique Derrudere Director
Carl Gottlieb Writer
Anamaria Marinca Actress
Christopher Simon Producer
Film Directors Association Best Director Award
Film Directors Association Best Director Award Selim Evci (Saklı)
Film Directors Association Jury
Ertem Göreç Yönetmen
Semir Aslanyürek Yönetmen
Yüksel Aksu Yönetmen
Antalya Film Fund
Antalya Film Fund Winner Kar (Emre Erdoğdu)
Antalya Film Fund Jury
Ezel Akay Director
Burak Göral Film Critic – Writer
Engin Palabıyık Executive Producer
Audience Awards
Best Film (National) The Coop (Ufuk Bayraktar)
Best Film (International) Memories of the Wind (Özcan Alper)
Best Short Film Zilan (Mehmet Mahsum Akyel)
Best Documentary Zerk (İnan Erbil)