TR EN

Awards and Juries

1st ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (October 4 – 10, 1964)


AwardWinner
Best FilmBirds of Exile / Gurbet Kuşları (Halit Refiğ) (Artist Film / Recep Ekicigil)
Best DirectorHalit Refiğ (Birds of Exile / Gurbet Kuşları)
Best CinematographyAli Uğur (Bitter Life / Acı Hayat)
Best ActressTürkan Şoray (Bitter Life / Acı Hayat)
Best Actorİzzet Günay (Ağaçlar Ayakta Ölür)
Best Supporting ActressYıldız Kenter (Ağaçlar Ayakta Ölür)
Best Supporting ActorUlvi Uraz (Yarın Bizimdir)
Jury: Dr. Avni Tolunay, Bn. Tolunay, Dr. Burhanettin Onat, Prof. İsmail Hakkı Onay, Hadi Yaman, Selahattin Burçkin, Mustafa Yücel, Faruk Kenç

2nd ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (May 20 – June 10, 1965)


AwardWinner
Best FilmLove and Grudge / Aşk ve Kin (Turgut Demirağ) (And Film / Turgut Demirağ)
2nd PlaceKesanli Ali's Epic / Keşanlı Ali Destanı (Atıf Yılmaz) (Gün Film / Memduh Ün)
3rd PlaceThose Awakening in the Darkness / Karanlıkta Uyananlar (Ertem Göreç) (Filmo Ltd. / Lütfi Ö. Akad)
Best DirectorAtıf Yılmaz (Kesanli Ali's Epic/ Keşanlı Ali Destanı)
Best ScriptVedat Türkali (Those Awakening in the Darkness / Karanlıkta Uyananlar)
Best CinematographyGani Turanlı (Love and Grudge / Aşk ve Kin)
Best MusicNedim Otyam (Those Awakening in the Darkness / Karanlıkta Uyananlar)
Best ActressFatma Girik (Kesanli Ali's Epic/ Keşanlı Ali Destanı)
Best ActorFikret Hakan (Kesanli Ali's Epic/ Keşanlı Ali Destanı)
Best Supporting ActressAliye Rona (We Are All Brothers and Sisters / Hepimiz Kardeşiz)
Best Supporting ActorErol Taş (Beyond the Walls / Duvarların Ötesi)
Best StudioAcar Film
Best Short FilmA Drop of Water's Story / Bir Damla Suyun Hikâyesi / (Behlül Dal)
Jury: Nejat Duru, Nurhan Nur, Sabahattin Ataker, Davut Ergün, Mehmet Dinler, Dr. Ak, Bn. Tolunay, Bn. Turgay, Dr. Burhanettin Onat

3rd ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (May 24 – June 4, 1966)


AwardWinner
Best FilmBozuk Düzen (Haldun Dormen) (HD Film/Haldun Dormen)
2nd PlaceBlood of the Earth / Toprağın Kanı (Atıf Yılmaz) (Birsel Film / Özdemir Birsel)
3rd PlaceMuradın Türküsü (Atıf Yılmaz) (Güven Film / Yoakim Filmeridis)
Best DirectorMemduh Ün (Namusum İçin)
Best ScriptErol Keskin, Haldun Dormen (Bozuk Düzen)
Best CinematographyMustafa Yılmaz (Namusum İçin)
Best MusicNedim Otyam (The Rebels / İsyancılar)
Best ActressSelma Güneri (The Last Birds / Son Kuşlar - I Live as Long as I Die / Ben Öldükçe Yaşarım)
Best ActorEkrem Bora (Bitch / Sürtük)
Best Supporting ActressYıldız Kenter (The Rebels / İsyancılar)
Best Supporting ActorMüşfik Kenter (Bozuk Düzen)
Best StudioAcar Film (Namusum İçin)
Best Short FilmLove of the Stones / Taşların Aşkı (Behlül Dal)
Jury: Julien Jenger, Claude Mathiss, Harry Keith, Nejat Duru, Turgut Demirağ, Orhon M. Arıburnu, Kemal Baysal, Dr. Alyanak, Mücahit Beşer, Ümit Deniz, Dr. Burhanettin Onat, Baykan Tözgen, Ethem Soykan, Ata Karatay

4th ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (May 25 – June 5, 1967)


AwardWinner
Best Fiction FilmZalimler (Yılmaz Duru) (Dadaş Film, Cahit Gürpınar)
2nd PlaceLaw of the Border / Hudutların Kanunu (Ömer Lütfi Akad) (Dadaş Film, Cahit Gürpınar)
Best Historic FilmA Nation is Awakening / Bir Millet Uyanıyor (Ertem Eğilmez) (Arzu Film, Ertem Eğilmez)
Best Comedy FilmGüzel Bir Gün İçin (Haldun Dormen) (HD Film, Haldun Dormen)
Best DirectorYılmaz Duru (Zalimler)
Best ScriptErol Günaydın, Erol Keskin (Güzel Bir Gün İçin)
Best CinematographyAli Uğur (Zalimler)
Best ActressFatma Girik (Sürtüğün Kızı)
Best ActorYılmaz Güney (Law of the Border / Hudutların Kanunu)
Best Supporting ActressAliye Rona (Zalimler)
Best Supporting ActorErol Günaydın (Güzel Bir Gün İçin)
Best StudioAcar Film (Firecrest / Çalıkuşu)
Best Short FilmAy Doğarken (Behlül Dal)
Jury: Nizamettin Nazif Tepedelenlioğlu, Claude Mathiss, Faruk Timurtaş, Aclan Sayılgan, Orhan Çağman, Ayfer Feray, Temiz Gürses, Hikmet Türkmen, Charles Courtnay, Muharrem Ergin, Orhon M. Arıburnu, Aram Gülyüz, Emine Işınsu, Orhon Batı, Tarık Buğra

5th ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (June 5 – 15, 1968)


AwardWinner
Best FilmSlim Cumali / İnce Cumali (Yılmaz Duru) (İrfan Film, İrfan Atasoy)
2nd PlaceMy Prostitute Love / Vesikalı Yarim (Ömer Lütfi Akad) (Şeref Film, Şeref Gür)
3rd PlaceThe Death Field / Ölüm Tarlası (Atıf Yılmaz) (Ran Film, Kamran Yüce)
Best DirectorYılmaz Duru (Slim Cumali / İnce Cumali)
Best ScriptTürkan Duru (Slim Cumali / İnce Cumali)
Best CinematographyGani Turanlı (The Death Field / Ölüm Tarlası)
Best ActressTürkan Şoray (My Prostitute Love / Vesikalı Yarim)
Best ActorFikret Hakan (The Death Field / Ölüm Tarlası)
Best Supporting ActressAliye Rona (Last Night / Son Gece)
Best Supporting ActorErol Taş (Slim Cumali / İnce Cumali)
Best StudioErman Film (The Murderer is the Victim / Kurbanlık Katil)
Best Short FilmAltın Bıçaklar (Behlül Dal)
Jury: Faruk Kenç, Orhan Elmas, Dr. Alyanak, Muharrem Ergin, Orhan Çağman, Refik Kemal Arduman, Melih Altınışık, Selahattin Alakavuk, Kaya Çakmakçı

6th ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (May 25 – June 5, 1969)


AwardWinner
Best FilmNot awarded.
2nd PlaceBin Yıllık Yol (Yılmaz Duru) (Tuğra Film, Yılmaz Duru)
3rd PlaceAs Long as We Live / İnsanlar Yaşadıkça (Memduh Ün) (Kadri Film, Kadri Yurdatap)
Best DirectorNot awarded.
Best ScriptTürkan Duru (Bin Yıllık Yol)
Best CinematographyAli Yaver (Öksüz)
Best ActressHülya Koçyiğit (Cemile)
Best ActorCüneyt Arkın (As Long as We Live / İnsanlar Yaşadıkça)
Best Supporting ActressMuazzez Arçay (Bin Yıllık Yol)
Best Supporting ActorFerit Şevki (Cemile)
Best Child ActorZafer Karakaş (Cemile)
Best Short FilmRüya Gibi (Behlül Dal)
Jury: Nevzat Pesen, Tarık Buğra, Mahir Canova, Julien Jenger, Muhtar Körükçü, Kaya Çakmakçı, Tahir Kutsi Makal, Ayşe Kervancıoğlu, Selçuk Altan, Kamuran Kıratlı, Alaeddin Perveroğlu, Nüzhet Birsel, Muzaffer Tema, Natuk Baytan, Suna Kan, Orhan Erinç

7th ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (May 25 – June 5, 1970)


AwardWinner
Best FilmAn Ugly Man / Bir Çirkin Adam (Yılmaz Güney) (Güney Film / Süha Pelitözü)
2nd PlaceKınalı Yapıncak (Orhan Aksoy) (Akün Film / İrfan Ünal)
3rd PlaceBüyük Öç (Yılmaz Duru) (Tuğra Film / Yılmaz Duru)
Best DirectorErtem Eğilmez (Master of My Heart / Kalbimin Efendisi)
Best ScriptSadık Şendil (Master of My Heart / Kalbimin Efendisi)
Best CinematographyKriton İlyadis (Kınalı Yapıncak)
Best ActressBelgin Doruk (Yuvanın Bekçileri)
Best ActorYılmaz Güney (An Ugly Man / Bir Çirkin Adam)
Best Supporting ActressLale Belkıs (Master of My Heart / Kalbimin Efendisi)
Best Supporting ActorHayati Hamzaoğlu (An Ugly Man / Bir Çirkin Adam)
Best Child Actorİlker İnanoğlu (The Kid / Yumurcak)
Best Short FilmVurgun (Behlül Dal)
Jury: İlhan Filmer, Nevzat Pesen, Tarık Buğra, Altan Demirkol, Çetin Şencan, Selçuk Altan, Sadık Şendil, Ali Cemali, Kamuran Kıratlı, Kaya Çakmakçı, Meral Savcı, Işık Aras, Nüvit Kodallı, Melih Başar, Melih Üstüngör, Erdoğan Bağlum

8th ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (June 1 – 10, 1971)


AwardWinner
Best FilmAnkara Express / Ankara Ekspresi (Muzaffer Arslan) (Sine Film, Muzaffer Arslan)
2nd PlaceÖleceksek Ölelim (Orhan Elmas) (Bilgin Film, Bilgin Şenher)
3rd PlaceSnow White and the Seven Dwarfs / Pamuk Prenses Yedi Cüceler (Ertem Göreç) (Hisar Film, Özdemir Birsel)
Best DirectorMuzaffer Arslan (Ankara Express / Ankara Ekspresi)
Best ScriptBülent Oran (Ankara Express / Ankara Ekspresi)
Best CinematographyCengiz Tacer (Ankara Express / Ankara Ekspresi)
Best ActressFiliz Akın (Ankara Express / Ankara Ekspresi)
Best ActorFikret Hakan (Hasret)
Best Supporting ActressSuna Selen (Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs / Pamuk Prenses ve Yedi Cüceler)
Best Supporting ActorSadri Alışık (Afacan Küçük Serseri)
Best Character ActorAvni Dilligil (Kınalı Yapıncak)
Best Child ActorMenderes Utku (Afacan)
Best Short FilmHasret (Behlül Dal)
Jury: Selahattin Alakavuk, Nevzat Pesen, Melih Başar, Altan Demirkol, Ali Cemali, İlhan Filmer, Zeki Sözer, Erhan İmset, Selçuk Altan, Nedret Güvenç, Esat Özveren

9th ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (June 1 – 10, 1972)


AwardWinner
Best FilmZulüm (Atıf Yılmaz) (Sine Film, Muzaffer Arslan)
2nd PlaceSev Kardeşim (Ertem Eğilmez) (Arzu Film, Ertem Eğilmez)
3rd PlaceThe Stepmother / Üvey Ana (Ülkü Erakalın) (Kervan Film, Ümit Utku)
Best DirectorAtıf Yılmaz (Zulüm)
Best ScriptSadık Şendil (Sev Kardeşim)
Best CinematographyCengiz Tacer (Zulüm)
Best ActressZeynep Aksu (The Stepmother / Üvey Ana)
Best ActorMurat Soydan (Zulüm)
Best Supporting ActressFatma Karanfil (The Stepmother / Üvey Ana)
Best Supporting ActorSüleyman Turan (Güllü)
Best Character ActressŞükriye Atav (Emine)
Best Character ActorMünir Özkul (Sev Kardeşim)
Jury: Sadık Şendil, Esat Özveren, Enver İçli, Nahit Dinç, Erhan İmset, Fatin Erişilgil

10th ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (June 1 – 10, 1973)


AwardWinner
Best FilmHayat mı Bu? (Orhan Aksoy) (Er Film, Berker İnanoğlu)
2nd PlaceDinmeyen Sızı (Nejat Saydam) (Acar Film, Murat Köseoğlu)
3rd PlaceSuçlu (Mehmet Dinler) (Melek Film, Şahan Haki)
Best DirectorNejat Saydam (Dinmeyen Sızı)
Best ScriptHamdi Değirmencioğlu (Hayat mı Bu?)
Best CinematographyMelih Sertesen (Dinmeyen Sızı)
Best ActressHülya Koçyiğit (Tanrı Misafiri)
Best ActorTarık Akan (Suçlu)
Best Supporting ActressSemra Sar (Hayat mı Bu?)
Best Supporting ActorYıldırım Önal (Dinmeyen Sızı)
Best Child ActorMenderes Utku (Afacan Harika Çocuk)
Best StudioAcar Film (Dinmeyen Sızı)
Best Short FilmYuva Hasreti (Behlül Dal)
Jury: Mahmut Baler, Nihat Akçan, Melih Başar, Oğuz Özdeş, Ahmet Üstel, Cahit Gürbüzer, Vasil Anas, Metin Çakalıklı, Zeki Özer, Kenan Değer, Atıf Başkan, Tuncer Özal

11th ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (September 1 – 10, 1974)


AwardWinner
Best FilmThe Wedding / Düğün (Ömer Lütfi Akad) (Erman Film, Hürrem Erman)
2nd PlaceBedrana (Süreyya Duru) (Murat Film, Süreyya Duru)
3rd PlaceUmut Dünyası (Safa Önal) (Akün Film, İrfan Ünal)
Best DirectorLütfi Ö. Akad (The Wedding / Düğün)
Best ScriptSadık Şendil (Oh Olsun)
Best CinematographyEnver Burçkin (Pir Sultan Abdal)
Best MusicYılmaz Duru (Namus Borcu)
Best ActressPerihan Savaş (Bedrana)
Best ActorHakan Balamir (Yunus Emre)
Best Supporting ActressYıldız Kenter (Kızım Ayşe / Ayşe, My Daughter)
Best Supporting ActorOrçun Sonat (Sokaklardan Bir Kız)
Jury: Dr. Alyanak, Recai Akçaoğlu, Melih Başar, Atilla Dorsay, Berker İnanoğlu, Prof. Dr. Alim Şerif Onaran, M. Tali Öngören, Sami Şekeroğlu, Semih Tuğrul

12th ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (September 1 – 10, 1975)


AwardWinner
Best FilmAnxiety / Endişe (Şerif Gören, Yılmaz Güney) (Güney Film, Yılmaz Güney)
2nd PlaceFriend / Arkadaş (Yılmaz Güney) (Güney Film, Yılmaz Güney)
3rd PlaceThe Poor / Zavallılar (Yılmaz Güney, Atıf Yılmaz) (Güney Film, Yılmaz Güney)
Best DirectorŞerif Gören (Anxiety / Endişe)
Best ScriptYılmaz Güney (Anxiety / Endişe)
En İyi Görüntü YönetmeniKenan Ormanlar ((Anxiety / Endişe)
En İyi Özgün MüzikAtilla Özdemiroğlu (Friend / Arkadaş)
Şanar Yurdatapan (Friend / Arkadaş)
En İyi Kadın OyuncuHülya Koçyiğit (Blood Money / Diyet)
En İyi Erkek OyuncuErkan Yücel (Anxiety / Endişe)
En İyi Yardımcı Kadın OyuncuSeden Kızıltunç (The Poor / Zavallılar)
En İyi Yardımcı Erkek OyuncuErol Taş (Blood Money / Diyet)
Jury: Semih Tuğrul, Kenan Değer, Faruk Güvenç, Prof. Özdemir Nutku, Mahmut Tali Öngören, Erman Şener, Sadun Tanju, 2 Antalyalı Üye

13. ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (June 18 - 26, 1976)


AwardWinner
Best FilmDeli Yusuf (Atıf Yılmaz) (Erman Film, Hürrem Erman)
2nd PlaceMağlup Edilemeyenler (Atıf Yılmaz) (Erler Film, Türker İnanoğlu)
3rd PlacePisi Pisi (Zeki Ökten) (Özer Film, Enver Özer)
Best DirectorAtıf Yılmaz (Deli Yusuf)
Best ScriptUmur Bugay (İşte Hayat)
Best CinematographyGani Turanlı (The Legend of Ararat Mountain / Ağrı Dağı Efsanesi)
Best MusicMelih Kibar (The Chaos Class Failed the Class / Hababam Sınıfı Sınıfta Kaldı)
Best ActressAdile Naşit (İşte Hayat)
Best ActorCüneyt Arkın (Mağlup Edilemeyenler)
Best Supporting ActressDiler Saraç (Pisi Pisi)
Best Supporting Actorİhsan Yüce (İşte Hayat)
Jury: Prof. Dr. Alim Şerif Onaran, Atilla Dorsay, Kami Suveren, Ahmet Gönen, Suna Kan, Nuri Dağtekin, Mehmet Küçükince, Özer Kabaş

14th ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (July 2 – 9, 1977)


AwardWinner
Best FilmThe Dark-Veiled Bride / Kara Çarşaflı Gelin (Süreyya Duru) (Murat Film, Süreyya Duru)
2nd PlaceKing of the Doormen / Kapıcılar Kralı (Zeki Ökten) (Çiçek Film, Arif Keskiner)
3rd PlaceMerhaba (Özcan Arca) (Özer Film, Enver Özer)
Best DirectorZeki Ökten (King of the Doormen / Kapıcılar Kralı)
Best ScriptVedat Türkali (The Dark-Veiled Bride / Kara Çarşaflı Gelin)
Best CinematographyÇetin Gürtop (Flying Superboy / Baş Belası)
Best ActressSemra Özdamar (The Dark-Veiled Bride / Kara Çarşaflı Gelin)
Best ActorKemal Sunal (King of the Doormen / Kapıcılar Kralı)
Best Supporting ActressGönül Hancı (Merhaba)
Best Supporting ActorHüseyin Peyda (The Dark-Veiled Bride / Kara Çarşaflı Gelin)
Best Short FilmSafranbolu:Reflections of Time / Safranbolu’da Zaman (Süha Arın)
2nd PlaceÇöpçüler (Feyzi Tuna)
3rd PlacePiri Reis (A. Ulvi - L. Dönmez)
Jury: Onat Kutlar, Oktay Akbal, Selim İleri, Osman Aydın, Önder Aydınlı, Kami Suveren, Tunca Yönder, Kamuran Yüce, Ahmet Gönen, Prof. Özdemir Nutku, Mahmut Tali Öngören

15th ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (July 1 – 8, 1978)


AwardWinner
Best FilmThe Mine / Maden (Yavuz Özkan) (Maden Film, Arif Keskiner)
2nd PlaceThe Girl With The Red Scarf / Selvi Boylum Al Yazmalım (Atıf Yılmaz) (Yeşilçam Filmcilik, Arif Keskiner)
3rd PlaceThe Bad Spirits of the Euphrates / Fırat’ın Cinleri (Korhan Yurtsever) (Korhan Film /Korhan Yurtsever)
Best DirectorAtıf Yılmaz (The Girl With The Red Scarf / Selvi Boylum Al Yazmalım)
Best ScriptUmur Bugay (The King of the Street Cleaners / Çöpçüler Kralı)
Best CinematographyÇetin Tunca (The Girl With The Red Scarf / Selvi Boylum Al Yazmalım)
Best MusicCahit Berkay (The Bad Spirits of the Euphrates / Fırat’ın Cinleri)
Best ActressHale Soygazi (The Mine / Maden)
Best ActorTarık Akan (The Mine / Maden)
Best Supporting ActressMeral Orhonsay (The Mine / Maden)
Best Supporting ActorŞener Şen (The King of the Street Cleaners / Çöpçüler Kralı)
Best Film CrewThe Mine / Maden
Best LightingThe Mine / Maden
Best Short FilmUrartu’nun İki Mevsimi (Süha Arın)
2nd PlaceLadik 76 (Güner Sarıoğlu)
3rd PlaceÜç Bölümlü Kısa Film (Özcan Arca)
Jury: Prof. Dr. Alim Şerif Onaran, Genco Erkal, Ahmet Gönen, Kami Suveren, Mevlüt Ekinci, Onat Kutlar, Osman Aydın, Ömer Kavur, Şanar Yurdatapan, Tan Oral, Vecdi Sayar

16th ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (1979)


AwardWinner
Best FilmRailroad / Demiryol (Yavuz Özkan) (Tan Film, Yavuz Özkan)
Gamins d'Istanbul / Yusuf İle Kenan (Ömer Kavur) (Alfa Film, Necip Sarıcı, Ömer Kavur)
Best DirectorYavuz Özkan (Railroad / Demiryol)
Best ScriptOnat Kutlar, Ömer Kavur (Gamins d'Istanbul / Yusuf İle Kenan)
Best MusicArif Erkin (The Canal / Kanal)
Best ActressSevda Ferdağ (Last Time with You / Seninle Son Defa)
Best ActorFikret Hakan (Railroad / Demiryol)
Best Supporting ActressSevda Aktolga (The Baby / Bebek – Railroad / Demiryol)
Best Supporting ActorKamuran Usluer (The Canal / Kanal)
Best Child ActorCem Davran (Gamins d'Istanbul / Yusuf İle Kenan)
Best Short FilmFatma of the Forest / Tahtacı Fatma (Süha Arın)
Jury: Prof. Dr. Özdemir Nutku, Hale Soygazi, Selahattin Tonguç, Vecdi Sayar, Atilla Dorsay, Tunca Yönder, Doğan Hızlan, Ahmet Keskin, Nurettin Tekindor, Kenan Değer, Tonguç Yaşar

17th ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (1980)


AwardWinner
Best FilmThe Herd / Sürü (Zeki Ökten) (Güney Film, Yılmaz Güney)
Best DirectorZeki Ökten (The Herd / Sürü - The Enemy / Düşman)
Best ScriptBaşar Sabuncu (The Sacrifice / Adak)
Best MusicZülfü Livaneli (The Herd / Sürü)
Best ActressMelike Demirağ (The Herd / Sürü)
Güngör Bayrak (The Enemy / Düşman)
Best ActorTarık Akan (The Sacrifice / Adak - The Herd / Sürü )
Aytaç Arman (The Enemy / Düşman)
Best Supporting ActressFehamet Atilla (The Enemy / Düşman)
Best Supporting ActorTuncel Kurtiz (The Herd / Sürü)
Jury: Prof. Dr. Özdemir Nutku, Hale Soygazi, Selahattin Tonguç, Vecdi Sayar, Atilla Dorsay, Tunca Yönder, Doğan Hızlan, Ahmet Keskin, Nurettin Tekindor, Kenan Değer, Tonguç Yaşar

18th ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (September 25 – October 4, 1981)


AwardWinner
Best FilmNot awarded.
2nd PlaceOh, Beautiful Istanbul / Ah Güzel İstanbul (Alfa Film, Necip Sarıcı, Ömer Kavur)
3rd PlaceHasan the Rose / Lyckliga Vi / Gül Hasan (Tuncel Kurtiz)
Best DirectorErden Kıral (On Fertile Lands / Bereketli Topraklar Üzerine)
Best ScriptTuncel Kurtiz - Nurettin Sezer (Hasan the Rose / Lyckliga Vi / Gül Hasan)
Best CinematographySalih Dikişçi (Derya Gülü)
Best MusicNedim Otyam (Derya Gülü)
Best ActressMeral Orhonsay (Derya Gülü)
Best Actorİhsan Yüce (Derya Gülü)
Best Supporting ActressMeral Çetinkaya (Hazal)
Best Supporting ActorYaman Okay (On Fertile Lands / Bereketli Topraklar Üzerine)
Jury: Cihan Çiftçili, Zuhal Çevik, Mehmet Doğan, Osman Üntürk, Nuri Dağtekin, Ahmet Gönen, Burçak Evren, Turgay Ulusan, Nisa Serezli, Kami Suveren

19th ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (October 1 – 9, 1982)


AwardWinner
Best FilmUgly But in Love / Çirkinler de Sever (Sinan Çetin) (Barış Prodüksiyon, Vural Pakel)
2nd PlaceHorse, My Horse / At (Ali Özgentürk) (Asya Film, Ali Özgentürk)
3rd PlaceKırık Bir Aşk Hikâyesi (Ömer Kavur) (Alfa Film, Necip Sarıcı - Ömer Kavur)
Best DirectorÖmer Kavur (Kırık Bir Aşk Hikâyesi)
Best ScriptYavuz Turgul (Abbas in Flower / Çiçek Abbas)
Best CinematographySalih Dikişçi (Kırık Bir Aşk Hikâyesi)
Best MusicCahit Berkay (Kırık Bir Aşk Hikâyesi)
Best ActressNur Sürer (Story Of A Day / Bir Günün Hikâyesi)
Best ActorGenco Erkal (Horse, My Horse / At)
Best Supporting ActressGüler Ökten (Kırık Bir Aşk Hikâyesi)
Best Supporting ActorOrhan Çağman (Kırık Bir Aşk Hikâyesi)
Jury: Bilgin Adalı, Rekin Teksoy, Füruzan, Cihat Çiftçili, Süreyya Duru, Sami Güner, Ekrem Çatay, Önder Aydınlı, Ayşe İçli, Erman Şener, Ahmet Gönen, Nazan Akgün

20th ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (October 1 – 9, 1983)


AwardWinner
Best FilmFaize Hücum (Zeki Ökten) (FILMPOP, İsmet Kurtuluş)
2nd PlaceTrost / Derman (Şerif Gören, Zeki Ökten) (Gülşah Film, Selim Soydan)
3rd PlaceTomruk (Şerif Gören) (Anadolu Film, Şerif Gören)
Best DirectorZeki Ökten (Faize Hücum)
Best ScriptFehmi Yaşar (Faize Hücum)
Best CinematograhpyOrhan Oğuz (Tomruk)
Best MusicYeni Türkü Topluluğu (Trost / Derman)
Best ActressHülya Koçyiğit (Trost / Derman)
Best ActorGenco Erkal (Faize Hücum)
Best Supporting ActressAsuman Arsan (Faize Hücum)
Best Supporting ActorTalat Bulut (Trost / Derman)
Best Short FilmKula’da Üç Gün (Süha Arın)
2nd PlaceÇocuklar Çiçektir (Yalçın Yelence)
Best AnimationSentez (Ateş Benice)
Jury: Nazan Akgün, Cihat Çiftçili, Atilla Dorsay, Süreyya Duru, İzzet Günay, Prof. Dr. Özdemir Nutku, Ülkü Tamer, Rekin Teksoy, Hayati Tungar, Gani Turanlı, Ziya Uçkan, Süheyla Uysal, Hurşit Yenigün
Honorary Award: Lütfi Ö. Akad

21st ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (September 22 – 29, 1984)


AwardWinner
Best FilmA Sip of Love / Bir Yudum Sevgi (Atıf Yılmaz) (Yeşilçam Film, Atıf Yılmaz)
2nd PlaceMy Dear / Kardeşim Benim (Nesli Çölgeçen) (Sene Film, Nevzat Şenol)
3rd PlaceLa Chambre de Mariage / Kaşık Düşmanı (Bilge Olgaç) (Tek Film Video, Mehmet Ali Yılmaz)
Best DirectorAtıf Yılmaz (A Sip of Love / Bir Yudum Sevgi)
Best ScriptBilge Olgaç (La Chambre de Mariage / Kaşık Düşmanı)
Best CinematographySelçuk Taylaner (My Dear / Kardeşim Benim)
Best MusicYalçın Tura (A Sip of Love / Bir Yudum Sevgi)
Best ActressHale Soygazi (A Sip of Love / Bir Yudum Sevgi)
Best ActorTarık Akan (Der Ringkämpfer / Pehlivan)
Best Supporting ActressZuhal Olcay (İhtiras Fırtınası)
Best Supporting ActorMacit Koper (A Sip of Love / Bir Yudum Sevgi)
Jury: Lütfi Ö. Akad, Sadri Alışık, Umur Bugay, Yıldız Kenter, Rekin Teksoy, Cihat Çiftçili, Emin Gerçeker, Necati Onursal, Sema Ece, Semre Yener
Honorary Award: Sezer Sezin

22nd ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (September 22 – 29, 1985)


AwardWinner
Best FilmA Widow / Dul Bir Kadın (Atıf Yılmaz) (Mine Film, Kadri Yurdatap)
2nd PlaceNumber 14 / 14 Numara (Sinan Çetin) (Hakan Film, Hakan Balamir)
3rd PlaceEn Handfull Paradis / Bir Avuç Cennet (Muammer Özer) (Mine Film, Kadri Yurdatap)
Best DirectorSinan Çetin (Number 14 / 14 Numara)
Best ScriptMuammer Özer (Bir Avuç Cennet / En Handfull Paradis)
Best CinematographyOrhan Oğuz (Dul Bir Kadın / A Widow)
Best Original MusicTarık Öcal (En Handfull Paradis / Bir Avuç Cennet)
Best ActressZuhal Olcay (Desperate Road / Amansız Yol)
Best ActorHakan Balamir (Number 14 / 14 Numara)
Best Supporting ActressKeriman Ulusoy (Number 14 / 14 Numara)
Best Supporting ActorEngin İnal (Bir Kadın Bir Hayat)
Jury: Lütfi Ö. Akad, Rekin Teksoy, Selda Alkor, Müşfik Kenter, Metin Deniz, Süreyya Duru, Halim Horasan, Nejat Gökçe, İhsan Yüceözsoy, Alpaslan Öner, Mevlüde Aydın, Süleyman Akyüz

23rd ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (September 22 – 29, 1986)


AwardWinner
Best FilmOh, Belinda / Aaahh Belinda (Atıf Yılmaz) (Odak Film, Cengiz Ergun)
2nd PlaceThe Revenge of the Snakes / Yılanların Öcü (Şerif Gören) (Emek Film, Nazmi Özer)
3rd PlaceHer Name is Vasfiye / Adı Vasfiye (Atıf Yılmaz) (Odak Film, Cengiz Ergun)
Best DirectorAtıf Yılmaz (Oh, Belinda / Aahh Belinda)
Best ScriptYavuz Turgul (The Agha / Züğürt Ağa)
Best CinematographyAytekin Çakmakçı (The Revenge of the Snakes / Yılanların Öcü)
Best MusicAtilla Özdemiroğlu (Kurbağalar - The Agha / Züğürt Ağa)
Best ActressMüjde Ar (Oh, Belinda / Aaahh Belinda - Her Name is Vasfiye / Adı Vasfiye)
Best ActorKadir İnanır (The Revenge of the Snakes / Yılanların Öcü)
Best Supporting ActressFüsun Demirel (The Agha / Züğürt Ağa)
Best Supporting ActorErdal Özyağcılar (The Revenge of the Snakes / Yılanların Öcü)
Best StudioFono Film
Special MentionThe White Bicycle / Beyaz Bisiklet (Elif Film, Mehmet Taluğ)
Jury: Süha Tanık, Prof. Dr. Alim Şerif Onaran, Memduh Ün, Bedri Koraman, Osman Seden, Faruk Bayhan, Atilla Dorsay, Nejat Gökçe, Metin Kasapoğlu, İsa Çelik, Tanju Gürsu

24th ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (October 6 – 9, 1987)


AwardWinner
Best FilmMr. Muhsin / Muhsin Bey (Yavuz Turgul) (Umut Film, Abdurrahman Keskiner)
2nd PlaceMotherland Hotel / Anayurt Oteli (Ömer Kavur) (Odak Film, Cengiz Ergun)
3rd PlaceMy Dreams, My Love and You / Hayallerim Aşkım Ve Sen (Atıf Yılmaz) (Odak Film, Cengiz Ergun)
Best DirectorÖmer Kavur (Motherland Hotel / Anayurt Oteli)
Best ScriptYavuz Turgul (Mr. Muhsin / Muhsin Bey)
Best CinematographyÇetin Tunca (My Dreams, My Love and You / Hayallerim Aşkım Ve Sen)
Best MusicAtilla Özdemiroğlu (Mr. Muhsin / Muhsin Bey)
Best ActressTürkan Şoray (My Dreams, My Love and You / Hayallerim Aşkım Ve Sen)
Best ActorŞener Şen (Mr. Muhsin / Muhsin Bey)
Best Supporting ActressHümeyra (Asiye Nasıl Kurtulur)
Best Supporting ActorUğur Yücel (Mr. Muhsin / Muhsin Bey)
Best StudioSinefekt (My Dreams, My Love and You / Hayallerim Aşkım Ve Sen)
Jury: Hulki Saner, Feyzi Tuna, Fatma Girik, Sami Şekeroğlu, Turgut Özakman, Hasan Türere, Faruk Bayhan, İbrahim Altınsay, Halim Horasan
Honorary Award: Metin Erksan

25th ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (October 15 – 22, 1988)


AwardWinner
Best FilmNight Journey / Gece Yolculuğu (Ömer Kavur) (Alfa Film, Ömer Kavur)
2nd PlaceFull Moon / Dolunay (Şahin Kaygun) (ART Film, Şahin Kaygun)
3rd PlaceChain / Zincir (Korhan Yurtsever) (Varlık Film, Lokman Kondakçı)
Best DirectorÖmer Kavur (Night Journey / Gece Yolculuğu)
Best ScriptNot awarded.
Best CinematographySalih Dikişçi (Night Journey / Gece Yolculuğu - Full Moon / Dolunay)
Best MusicAtilla Özdemiroğlu (Night Journey / Gece Yolculuğu - The Love Affair / Kaçamak)
Best ActressGülşen Bubikoğlu (Save Me / Kurtar Beni)
Best ActorAytaç Arman (Night Journey / Gece Yolculuğu)
Best Supporting ActressFatoş Sezer (Save Me / Kurtar Beni)
Best ActorTanju Gürsu (Save Me / Kurtar Beni)
Best StudioNot awarded.
Jury: Orhan Aksoy, İhsan Yüce Özsoy, Oğuz Makal, Fikret Hakan, Ünal Uzun, Burçak Evren, Tarık Dursun Kakınç, Faruk Bayhan, Abdurrahman Keskiner
Honorary Award: Ertem Eğilmez

26th ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (October 2 – 8, 1989)


AwardWinner
Best FilmDon't Let Them Shoot the Kite / Uçurtmayı Vurmasınlar (Tunç Başaran) (Magnum Filmi, Tunç Başaran)
2nd PlaceThe Fog / Sis (Zülfü Livaneli) (Inter Film, Zülfü Livaneli)
3rd PlaceMadame / Hanım (Halit Refiğ) (Odak Film, Cengiz Ergun)
Best DirectorHalit Refiğ (Madame / Hanım)
Best ScriptFeride Çiçekoğlu (Don't Let Them Shoot the Kite / Uçurtmayı Vurmasınlar)
Best CinematographyErdal Kahraman (Don't Let Them Shoot the Kite / Uçurtmayı Vurmasınlar - Devil, My Friend / Arkadaşım Şeytan - Ölü Bir Deniz)
Best MusicSelim Atakan (A Dead Sea / Ölü Bir Deniz)
Best ActressNur Sürer (Don't Let Them Shoot the Kite / Uçurtmayı Vurmasınlar)
Best ActorTarık Akan (The Third Eye / Üçüncü Göz)
Best Supporting ActressMeral Oğuz (The Film Is Over / Filim Bitti)
Best Supporting ActorMenderes Samancılar (The Fog / Sis)
Best StudioŞafak Film (The Film Is Over / Filim Bitti)
Best Editingİsmail Kalkan (The Film Is Over / Filim Bitti - The Third Eye / Üçüncü Göz)
Special Jury PrizeErtem Eğilmez (Arabesk)
Special Jury PrizeEşref Kolçak (Madame / Hanım)
Special Jury PrizeOzan Bilen (Don't Let Them Shoot the Kite / Uçurtmayı Vurmasınlar)
Dr. Avni Tolunay Halk ÖdülüDon't Let Them Shoot the Kite / Uçurtmayı Vurmasınlar (Tunç Başaran) (Magnum Filmi, Tunç Başaran)
Jury: Hürrem Erman, Türker Atakan, Sabahattin Atmaca, Yavuz Bülent Bakiler, Rafet Bintez, Atilla Dorsay, İzzet Günay, Nuri Çetin, Doç. Dr. Faruk Kalkan, Yavuz Turgul, Kadri Yurdatap

27th ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (October 2 – 8, 1990)


AwardWinner
Best FilmWomen's Ward / Karılar Koğuşu (Halit Refiğ) (Erler Film, Türker İnanoğlu)
2nd PlaceBlackout Nights / Karartma Geceleri (Yusuf Kurçenli) (Senar Film, Senar Turgut)
3rd PlaceCamdan Kalp (Fehmi Yaşar) (Moda Film, Fehmi Yaşar)
Best DirectorHalit Refiğ (Women's Ward / Karılar Koğuşu)
Yusuf Kurçenli (Blackout Nights / Karartma Geceleri)
Best ScriptSüheyla Acar Kalyoncu (All Doors were Closed / Bütün Kapılar Kapalıydı)
Best CinematographyErtunç Şenkay (İkili Oyunlar - Büyük Yalnızlık)
Best MusicAtilla Özdemiroğlu (The Unforgettable Director of Love Movies / Aşk Filmlerinin Unutulmaz Yönetmeni)
Best ActressHülya Koçyiğit (Women's Ward / Karılar Koğuşu)
Best ActorTarık Akan (Blackout Nights / Karartma Geceleri)
Best Supporting ActressAyşegül Ünsal (Women's Ward / Karılar Koğuşu)
Best Supporting ActorTuncer Necmioğlu (Women's Ward / Karılar Koğuşu)
Best StudioFono Film
Best EditingMevlüt Koçak
Special Jury PrizeMemduh Ün
Jury: Şerafettin Gür, Engin Ardıç, Erdoğan Tokatlı, Erdoğan Kahya, Ekrem Bora, Enver Özer, Avni Özgürel, Alev Olgun, Faik Cesur, Muzaffer Hiçdurmaz, Yrd. Doç. Cem Odman

28th ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (November 11 – 17, 1991)


AwardWinner
Best FilmGizli Yüz / The Secret Face (Ömer Kavur) (Alfa Film, Ömer Kavur)
2nd PlaceTo Walk on Fire / Ateş Üstünde Yürümek (Yavuz Özkan) (Z1 Film, Yavuz Özkan)
3rd PlaceIt Was Cold and Drizzling / Soğuktu ve Yağmur Çiseliyordu (Engin Ayça) (Erka Film, Erhan Erzurumlu)
MentionThe Consensus / Uzlaşma (Oğuzhan Tercan) (Belge Film, Sabahattin Çetin)
MentionDevlerin Ölümü (İrfan Tözüm) (Muhteşem Film, İrfan Tözüm)
Best DirectorYavuz Özkan (To Walk on Fire / Ateş Üstünde Yürümek)
Best ScriptOrhan Pamuk (The Secret Face / Gizli Yüz)
Best CinematographyErtunç Şenkay (To Walk on Fire / Ateş Üstünde Yürümek - I Love You, Rosa / Seni Seviyorum Rosa)
Best MusicCahit Berkay (The Secret Face / Gizli Yüz)
Best ActressSumru Yavrucuk (I Love You, Rosa / Seni Seviyorum Rosa)
Best ActorEkrem Bora (It Was Cold and Drizzling / Soğuktu ve Yağmur Çiseliyordu)
Fikret Kuşkan (The Secret Face / Gizli Yüz)
Best Supporting ActressGülsen Tuncer (It Was Cold and Drizzling / Soğuktu ve Yağmur Çiseliyordu)
Best Supporting ActorHayati Hamzaoğlu (Tatar Ramazan)
Best StudioFono Film (To Walk on Fire / Ateş Üstünde Yürümek)
Best EditingMevlüt Koçak (To Walk on Fire / Ateş Üstünde Yürümek - The Secret Face / Gizli Yüz)
Jury: Ertem Göreç, Prof. Metin Sözen, Turgut Aslan, Fehmi Yaşar, Doç. Yalçın Tura, Necip Sarıcı, Hülya Koçyiğit, Cengiz Tacer, Canan Arsoy, Tülay Bilginer, Mustafa Uysal

29th ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (October 19 – 24, 1992)


AwardWinner
Best FilmLes Rêveries de Madame Cazibe / Cazibe Hanımın Gündüz Düşleri (İrfan Tözüm) (Muhteşem Film, İrfan Tözüm)
2nd PlaceThe Yellow Mercedes / Fikrimin İnce Gülü (Tunç Okan) (Odak Film, Cengiz Ergun)
3rd PlaceKapıları Açmak (Osman Sınav) (Sinegraf, Osman Sınav)
Best DirectorTunç Okan (The Yellow Mercedes / Fikrimin İnce Gülü)
Best ScriptMacit Koper (Les Rêveries de Madame Cazibe / Cazibe Hanımın Gündüz Düşleri)
Best CinematographyUğur İçbak (Denize Hançer Düştü)
Best MusicMünir Nurettin Beken (Les Rêveries de Madame Cazibe / Cazibe Hanımın Gündüz Düşleri)
Best ActressLale Mansur (Walking After Midnight / Düş Gezginleri)
Best ActorMehmet Aslantuğ (Kapıları Açmak)
Best Supporting ActressSerap Aksoy (Two Women / İki Kadın)
Best Supporting ActorTuncer Necmioğlu (Yağmur Beklerken)
Best EditingAndre Goultier (The Yellow Mercedes / Fikrimin İnce Gülü)
Jury: Hürrem Erman, Prof. Dr. Sami Şekeroğlu, Duygu Asena, Emin Gerçeker, Abdülkadir Kalender, Cüneyt Arkın, Fevzi Tuna, İsa Çelik, Burçak Evren, Doç. Dr. Zafer Doğan, Şerafettin Gür

30th ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (October 17 – 20, 1993)


AwardWinner
Best FilmThe Blue Exile / Mavi Sürgün (Erden Kıral) (Kentel Film, Kenan Ormanlar)
2nd PlaceThe Shadow Play / Gölge Oyunu (Yavuz Turgul) (Erler Film, Türker İnanoğlu)
3rd PlaceThe Liar / Yalancı (Osman Sınav) (TRT)
Best DirectorErden Kıral (The Blue Exile / Mavi Sürgün)
Best ScriptYavuz Turgul (The Shadow Play / Gölge Oyunu)
Best CinematographyVilko Filac (The Nude / Çıplak)
Best MusicCan Hakgüder (Moon Time / Ay Vakti)
Best ActressMüjde Ar (The Passenger / Yolcu)
Best ActorMehmet Aslantuğ (The Liar / Yalancı)
Best Supporting ActressDemet Akbağ (A World Upside Down / Tersine Dünya)
Best Supporting ActorFikret Hakan (The Liar / Yalancı)
Best EditingŞevket Uysal (Amerikalı)
Best SoundYeni Lale Film (Çıplak - The Blue Exile / Mavi Sürgün)
Best LaboratorySinefekt (Amerikalı - Moon Time / Ay Vakti - The Nude / Çıplak)
Special Jury PrizeAli Özgentürk (The Nude / Çıplak)
Jury: Tunç Başaran, Orhan Aksoy, Hülya Koçyiğit, İbrahim Karamemet, Engin Cezzar, Müfit Kayacan, Atilla Dorsay, Nedim Otyam, Naci Güçhan

31st ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (October 1 – 5, 1994)


AwardWinner
Best FilmLobster Pot / Yengeç Sepeti (Yavuz Özkan) (Z1 Film, Yavuz Özkan)
2nd PlaceSoft Skin / Yumuşak Ten (Orhan Aksoy) (Penta Film, Orhan Aksoy)
3rd PlaceTarzan of Manisa / Manisa Tarzanı (Orhan Oğuz) (Odak Film, Cengiz Ergun)
Best DirectorYavuz Özkan (Lobster Pot / Yengeç Sepeti)
Best ScriptNuray Oğuz (Tarzan of Manisa / Manisa Tarzanı)
Best CinematographyUğur İçbak (The Track / İz)
Best MusicSerdar Kalafatoğlu (For the Sake of Love / Bir Aşk Uğruna)
Best ActressTürkan Şoray (For the Sake of Love / Bir Aşk Uğruna)
Best ActorSadri Alışık, Mehmet Aslantuğ (Lobster Pot / Yengeç Sepeti)
Best Supporting ActressDerya Alabora (Lobster Pot / Yengeç Sepeti - The Track / İz)
Best Supporting ActorTuncel Kurtiz (For the Sake of Love / Bir Aşk Uğruna)
Oktay Kaynarca (Lobster Pot / Yengeç Sepeti)
Best EditingSerdar Karadeniz (Lobster Pot / Yengeç Sepeti)
Best LaboratoryŞafak Film (Lobster Pot / Yengeç Sepeti
The Night, Angel and our Children / Gece Melek ve Bizim Çocuklar)
Jury: Tunç Başaran, Tanju Gürsu, Kenan Ormanlar, Şerif Sezer, Agah Özgüç, Prof. Dr. Zafer Doğan, Yrd. Doç. Alev İdrisoğlu

32nd ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (October 1 – 5, 1995)


AwardWinner
Best FilmThe Cockroach / Böcek (Ümit Elçi) (Aksiyon Film, Kadir Yılmaz)
Dr. Avni Tolunay Special AwardÖzlem, Düne, Bugüne, Yarına (Tülay Eratalay) (TRT)
Ministry of Culture Special AwardLove is Colder than Death / Aşk Ölümden Soğuktur (Canan Gerede) (UFP, Faruk Aksoy)
Belgin Doruk Special AwardAnatomy of a Woman / Bir Kadının Anatomisi (Yavuz Özkan) (Z1 Film, Yavuz Özkan)
Sadri Alışık AwardThe Eighth Hour / Sekizinci Saat (Cemal Gözütok) (Belge Film, Sabahattin Çetin)
Best DirectorCanan Gerede (Love is Colder than Death / Aşk Ölümden Soğuktur)
Best ScriptAykut Tankuter - Artun Yeres (Özlem, Düne, Bugüne Yarına)
Best CinematographyJurgen Jurges (Love is Colder than Death / Aşk Ölümden Soğuktur)
Ertunç Şenkay (Anatomy of a Woman / Bir Kadının Anatomisi)
Best MusicMazlum Çimen (Kalte Nächte / Soğuk Geceler)
Best ActressZuhal Gencer (The Eighth Hour / Sekizinci Saat)
Best ActorHalil Ergün (The Cockroach / Böcek)
Best Supporting ActressTomris Oğuzalp (The Guerrilla / Gerilla)
Best Supporting ActorMustafa Avkıran (The Ordinary Man / Sokaktaki Adam)
Best LaboratoryŞafak Film
Onat Kutlar Special Jury PrizeŞebnem Taçal (Özlem, Düne, Bugüne, Yarına)
Jury: Hulki Saner, Müjde Ar, Şerif Gören, Zeynep Avcı, Burçak Evren, Prof. Ünsal Oskay, Latife Mamıkoğlu


1st International Short Film and Video Competition
AwardWinner
Ministry of Culture Best FilmGod’s Chariot / Tanrının Arabası (Vincent Mayrant)
Ministry of Culture Best VideoKriks Kriks (Angela Melitopoulos, Utku Ömeroğlu)
Municipality of Antalya AwardAnemone (Carole Rouland)
AKSAV Special PrizeAqua (Kaan Şensoy)
Special Jury AwardThe Livingroom / Oturma Odası (Rao Heidmets)
İdil Turizm Production AwardNight Bus / Gece Otobüsü (Stephan Wagner)
Club Alda Special AwardMaking Wings out of Crutches / Koltuk Değneklerinden Kanat Yapmak (Ahmet Uluçay)
Hotel Sultan Saray AwardMeeting with Life / Yaşam ile Karşılaşmak (Joszef Szolnoki)
Club Akman AwardApartment 12 / Apartman 12 (Carlotta Cerquetti)
Beldibi Şampiyon Resort Award5th Episode / 5. Bölüm (Rene A. Hazekamp)
Beldibi Club Salima AwardPicnic Time / Piknik Zamanı (Michael Sasso)
Adonis Hotel AwardRegina (Einar Thor Gunnlaugsson)
Antalya Sheraton Hotel AwardOn the Edge / Sınırda (German Kral)
Jury: Cevat Çapan, Beral Marda, Dr. Szabolcs Haffner, Klaus Eder, Christine Gendre, Anna Kessissoglou, Ula Stöckl, Prof. Dr. Dursun Gökdağ

33rd ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (October 1 – 5, 1996)


AwardWinner
Best FilmSomersault in a Coffin / Tabutta Rövaşata (Derviş Zaim) (IFR, Ezel Akay)
Dr. Avni Tolunay Special AwardPlease Don't Go / Sen De Gitme (Tunç Başaran) (Magnum Film, Tunç Başaran)
Muhsin Ertuğrul Special AwardWax-scented Women / Mum Kokulu Kadınlar (İrfan Tözüm) (Muhteşem Film, İrfan Tözüm)
Best DirectorTunç Başaran (Please Don't Go / Sen De Gitme)
Best ScriptDerviş Zaim (Somersault in a Coffin / Tabutta Rövaşata)
Best CinematographyTevfik Şenol - Yusuf Güven (Outcast / Yaban)
Best MusicYalçın Tura (Please Don't Go / Sen De Gitme)
Best ActressYasemin Alkaya - Hande Ataizi (Wax-scented Women / Mum Kokulu Kadınlar)
Best ActorAhmet Uğurlu (Somersault in a Coffin / Tabutta Rövaşata)
Best Supporting ActressMeriç Başaran (Please Don't Go / Sen De Gitme)
Best Supporting ActorCengiz Sezici (Winter Flowers / Winterblume / Kış Çiçeği)
Best EditingMustafa Preşeva (Somersault in a Coffin / Tabutta Rövaşata)
Best Laboratoryİmaj (Please Don't Go / Sen De Gitme)
Best Actress AwardSermin Karaali (Let There Be Light / Işıklar Sönmesin)
Yılmaz Zafer Best Actor AwardRuhi Sarı (Please Don't Go / Sen De Gitme)
Jury: Kadri Yurdatap, Erden Kıral, Şener Akıncılar, Selda Alkor, Sabahattin Çetin, Prof. Dr. Naci Güçhan, Ali Ulvi Uyanık, Doç. Dr. Oğuz Makal, Nur Sürer
Lifetime Honorary Awards: Atıf Yılmaz, Hülya Koçyiğit, Tarık Akan, Türkan Şoray


2nd International Short Film and Video Competition
AwardWinner
Best Short FilmBlack & White / Siyah ve Beyaz (Tigran Xmalian)
Best Short VideoNa… Bummm (Peter Szoboszlay)
AKSAV Film AwardImmediate Departure / Ani Ayrılış (Thomas Briat)
AKSAV Video AwardEdifice / Bina (Frank Magnant)
Portrait of Love / Aşkın Tablosu (Beriou)
Special Jury AwardPearl in the Deep Sea / İnci Deniz Dibinde (Ahmet Uluçay)
SunExpress Special AwardSeahorse / Denizatı (Kaan Şensoy)
Sheraton Voyager Special AwardToccata Con Fuoco (Moczar Istvan, Roka Ildiko)
Honorary AwardCities of The Past: Brugge / Geçmişin Kentleri: Brugge (Thomas Briat)
Cities of The Past: Siena / Geçmişin Kentleri: Siena (Thomas Briat)
Jury: Zhang Xu, Prof. Dr. Zafer Doğan, Prof. Emil Knebel, Peter Hledik, Peter Callas, Mehmet Basutçu, Osman Şahin

34th ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (October 1 – 5, 1997)


AwardWinner
Best FilmHamam:The Turkish Bath / Hamam (Ferzan Özpetek) (AFS Yapım, Ferzan Özpetek)
Dr. Avni Tolunay Special AwardInnocence / Masumiyet (Zeki Demirkubuz) (Mavi Film, Zeki Demirkubuz)
Behlül Dal Special Jury AwardSawdust Tales / Usta Beni Öldürsene / (Barış Pirhasan) (UFP, Fatih Aksoy)
Best DirectorFerzan Özpetek (Hamam:The Turkish Bath / Hamam)
Best ScriptBarış Pirhasan (Sawdust Tales / Usta Beni Öldürsene)
Best CinematographyErdal Kahraman (Love Under Siege / Kuşatma Altında Aşk - Miracle Ma Non Troppo / Nihavend Mucize)
Best MusicPivio-Aldo D. Scaltzi (Hamam:The Turkish Bath / Hamam)
Best ActressDerya Alabora (Innocence / Masumiyet)
Best ActorTanju Gürsu (Island of Dogs / Köpekler Adası)
Best Supporting ActressMeral Çetinkaya (A Pale Yellow Rose / Solgun Bir Sarı Gül)
Best Supporting ActorHaluk Bilginer (Innocence / Masumiyet)
Best Art DirectorAnnie G. Pertan (Love Under Siege / Kuşatma Altında Aşk)
Best EditingMevlüt Koçak (Miracle Ma Non Troppo / Nihavend Mucize - Love Under Siege / Kuşatma Altında Aşk)
Best LaboratoryŞafak Film - Sinefekt - Fono Film
Falez Hotel Special AwardA Pale Yellow Rose / Solgun Bir Sarı Gül (TRT)
Special Jury MentionThe Small Town / Kasaba (Nuri Bilge Ceylan)
Jury: Memduh Ün, Yılmaz Atadeniz, Cem Odman, Rekin Teksoy, Abdurrahman Keskiner, Kami Suveren, Selma Güneri, Prof. Dr. Yavuz Tekelioğlu, Engin Cezzar
Lifetime Honorary Awards: Fikret Hakan, Müjde Ar, Nejat Saydam, Yılmaz Duru

35th ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (October 1 – 5, 1998)


AwardWinner
Best FilmThe Wound / Yara (Yılmaz Arslan)
2nd PlaceOn Board / Gemide (Serdar Akar) (Yeni Sinemacılar, Sevil Demirci)
Dr. Avni Tolunay Special AwardGraduate of Insanity / Kaçıklık Diploması (Tunç Başaran) (Mine Film, Kadri Yurdatap)
Behlül Dal Special Jury AwardMixed Pizza / Karışık Pizza (Umur Turagay) (UFP, Faruk Aksoy)
Best DirectorSerdar Akar (On Board / Gemide)
Best ScriptTurgut Yasalar (Leopard’s Tail / Leoparın Kuyruğu)
Best CinematographyErtunç Şenkay (Graduate of Insanity / Kaçıklık Diploması)
Best MusicUğur Dikmen (Eski Fotoğraflar)
Best ActressYelda Kaymakçı Reynaud (The Wound / Yara)
Best ActorErkan Can (On Board / Gemide)
Best Supporting ActressSevda Ferdağ (Cholera Street / Ağır Roman)
Best Supporting ActorMustafa Uğurlu (Cholera Street / Ağır Roman)
Best Art DirectorMustafa Ziya Ülkenciler (Cholera Street / Ağır Roman)
Best EditingNevzat Dişiaçık (On Board / Gemide)
Bülent Özdemir (Mixed Pizza / Karışık Pizza)
Best LaboratorySinefekt (Mixed Pizza / Karışık Pizza)
TRT Special AwardEski Fotoğraflar (Grup 3 Ajans, Ahmet Uğurlu, Necef Uğurlu)
Jury: Hülya Koçyiğit, Engin Ayça, Menderes Samancılar, Enver Özer, Cengiz Ergun, Paşa Gündoğdu, Saim Yavuz, Doç. Yalçın Tura, Bülent Oran, Doç. Dr. Alev İdrisoğlu, Necmettin Varlı
Lifetime Honorary Awards: Fatma Girik, Memduh Ün, Kemal Sunal


4th International Short Film and Video Competition
AwardWinner
Best National Short FilmBorder / Sınır (Gani Rüzgar Şavata)
Best National Short VideoThe Man who Saves the World / Dünyayı Kurtaran Adam (Ateş Benice)
Best International Short FilmMy Country / Benim Ülkem (Milos Radovic)
Best International Short VideoCrazy for You / Senin İçin Deli Oluyorum (Akram Zaatari)
Special Jury MentionCircuit / Tur (Gaston Duprot & Mariano Cohn)
Yerel Gündem 21 AwardWhen It Was Crowded / Kalabalıkken (Nihan Gider & Afet Ertopçu)
Blue City / Mavi Şehir (David Birdsell)
Jury: Katayoun Beglari, Gönül Dönmez Colin, Nizam Eren, Salah Hashem, Miroljub Vuckovic

36th ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (October 1 – 5, 1999)


AwardWinner
Best FilmMrs. Salkim's Diamonds / Salkım Hanımın Taneleri (Tomris Giritlioğlu) (Avşar Film, Şükrü Avşar)
Dr. Avni Tolunay Special AwardClouds of May / Mayıs Sıkıntısı (Nuri Bilge Ceylan)
Behlül Dal Special Jury AwardThe Third Page / Üçüncü Sayfa (Mavi Film, Zeki Demirkubuz)
Best DirectorNuri Bilge Ceylan (Clouds of May / Mayıs Sıkıntısı)
Best ScriptZeki Demirkubuz (The Third Page / Üçüncü Sayfa)
Best CinematographyAli Utku (The Third Page / Üçüncü Sayfa)
Best MusicTamer Çıray (Mrs. Salkim's Diamonds / Salkım Hanımın Taneleri)
Best ActressBaşak Köklükaya (The Third Page / Üçüncü Sayfa)
Best ActorUğur Polat (Mrs. Salkim's Diamonds / Salkım Hanımın Taneleri)
Best Supporting ActressSerra Yılmaz (Harem Suare)
Inge Keller (Lola and Billy the Kid / Lola ve Bilidikid)
Best Supporting ActorErcan Yazgan (Trial / Duruşma)
Best Art DirectorMustafa Ziya Ülkenciler (Mrs. Salkim's Diamonds / Salkım Hanımın Taneleri)
Best EditingMevlüt Koçak (Mrs. Salkim's Diamonds / Salkım Hanımın Taneleri)
Best LaboratoryFono Film (Clouds of May / Mayıs Sıkıntısı)
Jury: Şener Akıncılar, Cahit Berkay, Atilla Dorsay, Kutay Köktürk, Çolpan İlhan, Ünsal Oskay, Işıl Özgentürk, Necip Sarıcıoğlu, Ahmet Soner, Mine Vargı, Fehmi Yaşar
Lifetime Honorary Awards: Şerif Gören, Nedim Otyam, Cahit Berkay, Göksel Arsoy, Cüneyt Arkın, Türker İnanoğlu, Osman Şahin, Hayati Hamzaoğlu
Yıldırım Önal Memory Award: Münir Özkul


5th International Short Film and Video Competition
AwardWinner
Ministry of Culture Best FilmBoran (Hüseyin Karabey)
Best Fiction FilmFuneral (Janos Szasz)
Special Jury Award / FictionSlide Rule (William D. Kruse) - Forsaken (Tim Burgin & Luke O’Neill)
Best Documentary FilmA Season Outside (Amar Kanwar)
Special Jury Award / DocumentaryOur Stork (Livia Gyarmathy)
Best Animation FilmHurtle (Shona Mc Gullach)
Special Jury Award / ExperimentalPlaying Possum (Peter Salmon)
Best Animation FilmLittle Dark Poet (Mike Booth)
Antalya City Council Sympathy Award / NationalÖtekiler (Taylan Sezginer)
Antalya City Council Sympathy Award / InternationalOur Stork (Livia Gyarmathy)
Jury: Vecdi Sayar, Derviş Zaim, Barbara Lorey de Lacharriere, Philippe Avril, Max Tessier
Antalya City Council Jury: Kenan Değer, İsmet Aydın, Olcay Konya, Zeliha Efe, Saliha Ş. Yiğiter, Ömer Yahşi, Mebruke Ersöz

37th ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (October 1 – 5, 2000)


AwardWinner
Best FilmThe Raindrop / Güle Güle (Zeki Ökten) (UFP, Faruk Aksoy)
Dr. Avni Tolunay Special AwardHouse of Angels / Melekler Evi (Ömer Kavur) (Alfa Film, Ömer Kavur)
Behlül Dal Special Jury AwardElephants and Grass / Filler ve Çimen (Derviş Zaim) (Marathon Film, Derviş Zaim)
Best DirectorDerviş Zaim (Elephants and Grass / Filler ve Çimen)
Best ScriptFatih Altınöz (The Raindrop / Güle Güle)
Best CinematographyAli Utku (House of Angels / Melekler Evi)
Best MusicCahit Berkay (House of Angels / Melekler Evi)
Best ActressSanem Çelik (Elephants and Grass / Filler ve Çimen)
Best ActorTalat Bulut (House of Angels / Melekler Evi)
Best Supporting ActressNilüfer Aydan (The Colored - Turkish / Renkli Türkçe)
Best Supporting ActorŞükran Güngör - Eşref Kolçak (The Raindrop / Güle Güle)
Best Art DirectorMustafa Ziya Ülkenciler (Elephants and Grass / Filler ve Çimen)
Best EditingMustafa Preşeva (Elephants and Grass / Filler ve Çimen)
Best LaboratoryNot awarded.
Special Jury AwardKutay Özcan (After the Fall / Eylül Fırtınası)
TürvakPublic Jury Special Award:The Raindrop / Güle Güle (UFP, Faruk Aksoy)
Jury: Orhan Günşiray, Prof. Dr. Yüksel Bingöl, Sabahattin Çetin, Celal Çimen, Doç. Dr. Ünlen Demiralp, Abdurrahman Keskiner, Tanju Gürsu, Nur Sürer, Yalçın Tura, Uğur Vardan, Artun Yeres
Lifetime Honorary Awards: Kadir İnanır, Ekrem Bora, Orhan Günşiray, Sümer Tilmaç, Filiz Akın, Zülfü Livaneli, Orhan Aksoy
Yıldırım Önal Memory Award: İsmet Ay


6th International Short Film and Video Competition
AwardWinner
Best Fiction FilmStop 99 / Bus (Reto Caffi)
Best Fiction VideoCapital C / Büyük Harf C (Aslı Özge)
Best Documentary FilmAral Blue Eye of The Desert / Çölün Mavi Gözü Aral (Kemal Önder)
Best Animation FilmFiugsoppan (Lennart & Ylva-Li Gustafsson)
Sympathy AwardFrom Friday to Sunday in İstanbul / Cuma’dan Pazar’a İstanbul (Kemal Sevimli)
Abandenment / Terk-i Diyar (Esin Büyükyıldırım, T. Onur Erdem)
Encouragement AwardDon’t Tell / Deme Gitsin (Ali Pekşen)
The Three States of Time / Zamanın Üç Hali (Esin Büyükyıldırım, T. Onur Erdem)
Mother, Don’t Worry About Me / Anne… Beni Merak Etme (Biray Dalkıran)
Sympathy/Encouragement AwardBaby / Bebek (Murat Kirişci)
Cheering Up AwardBencem (Bilal Aksoy)
Encouragement AwardI Grew up on the Bosphorus / Çocukluğum Boğaz’da Geçti (Zarife Öztürk)
Fake or Real / Esrar-ı Hakikat (M. Bahattin Mermut)
Please Leave a Message / Lütfen Mesaj Bırakın (Ceyhun Canikligil)
Ceremony / Tören (Murat Taner Gündöner)
The Day of Seventieth / Yetmişinci Gün (Sedat Yılmaz)
Jury: Biket İlhan, Katerina Lordanoglou, Colin Mounier, Claire Lucy Wood, Yar. Doç. Dr. Fadıl Sözen


38th ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (October 1 – 5, 2001)


AwardWinner
Best FilmBig Man, Little Love / Büyük Adam Küçük Aşk (Handan İpekçi) (Yeni Sinema, Handan İpekçi)
Dr. Avni Tolunay Special AwardSummer Love / O da Beni Seviyor (Barış Pirhasan) (Filmacass, Mine Vargı)
Behlül Dal Special Jury AwardFate / Yazgı (Zeki Demirkubuz) (Mavi Film, Zeki Demirkubuz)
Best DirectorZeki Demirkubuz (Fate / Yazgı)
Best ScriptHandan İpekçi (Big Man, Little Love / Büyük Adam Küçük Aş)
Best CinematographyErtunç Şenkay (Şarkıcı)
Best MusicKardeş Türküler (Vizontele)
Best ActressDemet Akbağ (Vizontele)
Yeşim Salkım (Şarkıcı)
Best ActorAltan Erkekli (Vizontele)
Best Supporting ActressFüsun Demirel (Big Man, Little Love / Büyük Adam Küçük Aş)
Best Supporting Actorİsmail Hakkı Şen (Big Man, Little Love / Büyük Adam Küçük Aş)
Best Art DirectorBahar Evgin (Fate / Yazgı)
Best EditingAdnan Elial (Summer Love / O da Beni Seviyor)
Best LaboratoryFono Film (Şarkıcı)
Special Jury AwardDilan Erçetin (Big Man, Little Love / Büyük Adam Küçük Aş)
Ece Ekşi (Summer Love / O da Beni Seviyor)
Serdar Orçin (Fate / Yazgı)
Jury: Tunca Arslan, Füruzan, Şerif Gören, İzzet Günay, Biket İlhan, Melih Kibar, Erkut Onart, Prof. Dr. Ünsal Oskay, Enver Özer, Menderes Samancılar, Ahmet Selim Servidal
Lifetime Honorary Awards: Ediz Hun, Suna Pekuysal, Bülent Oran, Sırrı Gültekin
Yıldırım Önal Memory Award: Kerim Afşar


7th International Short Film and Video Competition
AwardWinner
Best Fiction FilmFreaky (Gabriele Neudecker)
Best Documentary FilmThe Moustache / Bıyık (Belmin Söylemez)
Best Experimental FilmZap (Belmin Söylemez)
Best Animation FilmBlack Black Sea (Nodar Begiashvili)

Public Jury
AwardWinner
Best Fiction FilmNight of Seagulls / Gece Martıları (Z. Özün Süzen)
Best Documentary FilmChildren of Nature / Doğanın Çocukları (Ahmet Utlu)
Best Experimental FilmDie Dyer (Alain Pelletier)
Best Animation FilmBlack Black Sea (Nodar Begiashvili)
Jury: Prof. Dr. Yüksel Bingöl, Sevin Okyay, Kenneth J. Dakan, Sandra Harrisson, Thomas Balkenhol
Public Jury: Fırat Doğançay, Abdullah Şanal, Hülya Abanozoğlu, İsmet Aydın, Ertekin Kaya

39th ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (October 1 – 5, 2002)


AwardWinner
Best FilmDistant / Uzak (Nuri Bilge Ceylan)
Dr. Avni Tolunay Special AwardChildren of Secret / Sır Çocukları (Aydın Sayman, Ümit Cin Güven) (Atadeniz Film, Yılmaz Atadeniz)
Behlül Dal Special Jury AwardHouse of Hearts / Gönlümdeki Köşk Olmasa (Elisabeth Rygard) (Alfa Film, Ömer Kavur)
Best DirectorNuri Bilge Ceylan (Distant / Uzak)
Best ScriptNuri Bilge Ceylan (Distant / Uzak)
Best CinematographyTevfik Şenol (Wildheart:Hell of Boomerang / Deli Yürek)
Erdal Kahraman (Gelbe Tage / Sarı Günler)
Best MusicMazlum Çimen (House of Hearts / Gönlümdeki Köşk Olmasa)
Best ActressMeral Oğuz (When the Seagulls are Hungry / Martılar Açken)
Best ActorFırat Tanış (Children of Secret / Sır Çocukları)
Best Supporting ActressSema Atalay (Green Light / Yeşil Işık)
Best Supporting ActorOktay Kaynarca (Wildheart:Hell of Boomerang / Deli Yürek)
Mehmet Emin Toprak (Distant / Uzak)
Best Art DirectorSelda Ülkenciler (Children of Secret / Sır Çocukları - Gelbe Tage / Sarı Günler)
Best EditingKemalettin Osmanlı (Wildheart:Hell of Boomerang / Deli Yürek)
Best LaboratoryFono Film (Green Light / Yeşil Işık - Distant / Uzak)
Special Jury PrizeChildren of Secret / Sır Çocukları (Atadeniz Film, Yılmaz Atadeniz)
Jury Encouragement AwardWildheart:Hell of Boomerang / Deli Yürek
Bora Akkaş (House of Hearts / Gönlümdeki Köşk Olmasa)
Jury: Şerafettin Gür, Reis Çelik, Hüseyin Kuzu, Füsun Demirel, Ekrem Bora, Murat Özer, Prof. Dr. Sezer Ünlü, Suavi, Mehmet Dinler, Erdoğan Tokatlı, Veronica Divendal
Lifetime Honorary Awards: Hulki Saner, İzzet Günay, Kartal Tibet, Kenan Kurt, Selda Alkor
Yıldırım Önal Memory Award: Ahmet Mekin


8th International Short Film and Video Competition
AwardWinner
Best Fiction FilmAfter Rain / Yağmurdan Sonra (Peter Meszaros)
Best Documentary FilmTo Be Outside / Dışarıda Olmak (Armağan Pekkaya, Orhan Eskiköy)
Best Experimental FilmSzafari / Safari (Robert & Boglarka Dölcz)
Best Animation FilmDoors of the World / Dünyanın Kapıları (Uğur Erbaş)
Special Jury AwardThe Waves / Dalgalar (Belmin Söylemez)

Public Jury
AwardWinner
Best Fiction FilmRail Cleaner / Demiryolu Temizlikçisi (Vladimir Barisavljevic, Slobodan Zujevic)
Best Documentary FilmMacahel (Kemal Öner)
Best Experimental FilmEsperanto (Cem Yardımcı)
Special Jury AwardThe Eyes of the City / Kentin Gözleri (Mehmet Talay)
Jury: İ. Taha Feyizli, Patrick Hanish, Erkut Onart, Dirk Schaefer, Andreas Treske
Public Jury: Işık Seval Uluçlar, Kenan Değer, Hülya Abanozoğlu, İsmet Aydın, Nuran Urav

40th ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (October 1 – 5, 2003)


AwardWinner
Best FilmEncounter / Karşılaşma (Ömer Kavur) (Alfa Film, Ömer Kavur)
Dr. Avni Tolunay Special AwardThe Fall of Abdulhamit / Abdülhamit Düşerken (Ziya Öztan) (TRT)
Behlül Dal Special Jury AwardThe Waiting Room / Bekleme Odası (Zeki Demirkubuz) (Mavi Film, Zeki Demirkubuz)
Public Jury AwardEncounter / Karşılaşma (Ömer Kavur) (Alfa Film, Ömer Kavur)
Public Jury Special AwardThe Nightmare of the Metropol / Metropol Kabusu (Ümit Cin Güven) (Ümit Cin Güven)
Best DirectorÖmer Kavur (Encounter / Karşılaşma)
Best ScriptÖmer Kavur (Encounter / Karşılaşma)
Macit Koper (Encounter / Karşılaşma)
Best ActressMeltem Cumbul (The Fall of Abdulhamit / Abdülhamit Düşerken)
Best ActorTarık Akan (My Rose / Gülüm)
Best CinematographyAli Utku (Encounter / Karşılaşma)
Best Art DirectorMustafa Ziya Ülkenciler (The Fall of Abdulhamit / Abdülhamit Düşerken)
Best Supporting ActressNurhayat Kavrak (The Waiting Room / Bekleme Odası)
Best Supporting ActorAytaç Arman (Die Liebesbriefe / Gönderilmemiş Mektuplar)
Çetin Öner (The Fall of Abdulhamit / Abdülhamit Düşerken)
Best MusicTimur Selçuk (The Fall of Abdulhamit / Abdülhamit Düşerken)
Best EditingHasan Bektaş (The Fall of Abdulhamit / Abdülhamit Düşerken) - Mevlüt Koçak (Encounter / Karşılaşma)
Best LaboratorySinefekt
40th Year Special AwardMehmet Günsür (He's in the Army Now / O Şimdi Asker)
Most Promising Young Actorİsmail Hacıoğlu (Encounter / Karşılaşma)
Jury: Fatma Pehlivan, Sevda Sevil Aktolga, Murat Hasarı, Mehmet Açar, Safa Önal, Erden Kıral, Şevki Tosunoğlu, Nida Karabol, Prof. Dr. Özden Çankaya, Süleyman Turan, Engin İnal
Lifetime Honorary Award: Kadri Yurdatap, Tunç Başaran, Çolpan İlhan, Muhterem Nur, Tanju Gürsu, Süleyman Turan, Rafet Şiriner
Yıldırım Önal Memory Award: Eşref Kolçak


9th International Short Film and Video Competition
AwardWinner
Best Fiction FilmBusinnes as Usual / Her Zamanki İş (Tom Zenker)
Best Documentary FilmWith three Ears / Üç Kulaklı (Doğa Kılcıoğlu)
Best Experimental FilmWild Imagination / Vahşi Hayal (Diana Groo)

Public Jury
AwardWinner
Best Fiction FilmThe Order / Emir (Reka Kincses)
Best Experimental FilmWild Imagination / Vahşi Hayal (Diana Groo)
Public Jury Special AwardVague / Bulanık (Murat Bülbül)
Jury: Ayfer Ergün, Michel Tosca, Jane Baz, Yrd. Doç. Dr. Fadıl Sözen, Doç. Dr. Aydın Ziya Özgür
Public Jury: Zuhal Çevik, Ayla Kaya, Ferruh Cankurt, Olcay Konya, Abdullah Şanal

41th ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (October 3 – 10, 2004)


AwardWinner
Best FilmToss-Up / Yazı Tura (Uğur Yücel) (Mahayana Film, Uğur Yücel)
Dr. Avni Tolunay Special AwardAngel's Fall / Meleğin Düşüşü (Semih Kaplanoğlu) (Kaplan Film, Semih Kaplanoğlu)
Behlül Dal Special Jury AwardEverything about Mustafa / Mustafa Hakkında Her Şey (Çağan Irmak) (ANS, Abdullah Oğuz)
Public Jury Best Film AwardDreaming Games / Hayal Kurma Oyunları (Yavuz Özkan) (Z1 Film, Yavuz Özkan)
Best DirectorUğur Yücel (Toss-Up / Yazı Tura)
Best ScriptUğur Yücel (Toss-Up / Yazı Tura)
Best CinematographyEyüp Boz (Angel's Fall / Meleğin Düşüşü)
Best ActressTülin Özen (Angel's Fall / Meleğin Düşüşü)
Best ActorOlgun Şimşek (Toss-Up / Yazı Tura)
Best Supporting ActressEli Mango (Toss-Up / Yazı Tura)
Best Supporting ActorBahri Beyat (Toss-Up / Yazı Tura)
Best MusicErkan Oğur (Toss-Up / Yazı Tura)
Best Film SongMor ve Ötesi (Everything About Mustafa / Mustafa Hakkında Her Şey)
Best Art DirectorEsat Tekand (Angel's Fall / Meleğin Düşüşü)
Best EditingUğur Yücel - Vardis Oskardottir (Toss-Up / Yazı Tura)
Best LaboratorySinefekt (Angel's Fall / Meleğin Düşüşü)
Best Make-up and HairSevinç Uçar (Toss-Up / Yazı Tura)
Best Costume DesignÖzlem Atlı - Gülay Doğan (Toss-Up / Yazı Tura)
Best MixageBurak Topalakçı (Toss-Up / Yazı Tura)
Best Sound Designİsmail Karadaş (Angel's Fall / Meleğin Düşüşü)
Jury

Film CriticsAlin Taşçıyan, Aslı Selçuk, Cem Altınsaray, Coşkun Çokyiğit, Necip Sarıcı, Kemal Seden, Özdemir Öğüt, Aziz Sarıkaya, Yılmaz Atadeniz, Ayşegül Çetin
Cinema ManagersÜstün Karabol, Adalet Dinamit, Temel Kerimoğlu, Mehmet Altıoklar
DistributorsRezzan Soyarslan, İrfan Demirkol, Metin Anter, Şükrü Avşar
AcademiciansProf. Dr.Oğuz Adanır, Dr. Tekin Özertem, Uğur Kutay
Cinema LaborersYaşar Ünlü, Mevlüt Ekinci
DirectorsOsman Sınav, Ziya Öztan, İsmail Güneş, Bülent Pelit, Yücel Çakmaklı, Ahmet Güleryüz
ScriptwritersSafa Önal, Neşe Cehiz, Hakan Haksun, Tuncer Necmioğlu, Barış Pirhasan
Actors / Actressesİzzet Günay, Engin Cezzar, Fikret Hakan, Yılmaz Köksal, Aykut Oray, Çolpan İlhan, Güler Ökten, Işık Yenersu, Meltem Savcı
Cinematography and LaboratoriesMehmet Gün, Mustafa Kuşcu, Paşa Gündoğdu, İbrahim Sabuncu
Art Director and Costume DesignOsman Kapusuz, Naz Erayda, Gürel Yontan
Sound DesignEnder Akay, Cem Gönenç,
Make-up and HairMira Civelek, Derya Ergün, Oya Tolga, Sevtap Abalı
EditingMevlüt Koçak, Mustafa Preşeva, Sedat Karadeniz
Film Music ComposersMurat Hasarı, Selim Atakan, Nezih Ünen
Music Sector RepresentativesAli Rıza Türker, Ali Rıza Binboğa, Suavi Saygan, Turhan Taşan
AKSAV RepresentativeFeride Çiçekoğlu

Lifetime Honorary Awards: Şener Şen, Hale Soygazi
Yıldırım Önal Memory Award: Haluk Kurdoğlu


10th International Short Film and Video Competition
AwardWinner
Best Fiction FilmNie Solo Sein / Asla (Jan Schomburg)
Best Documentary FilmRed / Kırmızı (Demet Sert, Elif Akarsu, Nuri Ertuğ Tuğalan)
Best Experimental FilmAlphabetical Dreams / Alfabetik Düşler (Tan Tolga Demirci)
Best Animation FilmA Roka es A Hollo / Karga ile Tilki (Ferenc Cako)
Special Jury PrizeVisit / Ziyaret (Didem Erayda)

Public Jury
AwardWinner
Best Fiction FilmWhich / Hangi (Oğulcan Kırca)
Best Documentary FilmHa Ova Dno / Bu Köşede (Irena Pascali)
Best Experimental FilmAlphabetical Dreams / Alfabetik Düşler (Tan Tolga Demirci)
Best Animation FilmA Roka es A Hollo / Karga ile Tilki (Ferenc Cako)
Jury: Deniz Bayraktar, Ulla Brit Horn, Veronica Divendal, Enis Rıza Sakızlı, Kaan Şensoy
Public Jury: Nayla Atay, Pembenur Atasayar, Vakkas Kahraman, Okan Yüce

42nd ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (September 24 – October 1, 2005)


AwardWinner
Best FilmDerivative / Türev (Ulaş İnaç)
Dr. Avni Tolunay Special AwardTwo Little Girls / İki Genç Kız (Kutluğ Ataman)
Behlül Dal Special Jury AwardMommy, I'm Scared / Korkuyorum Anne (Reha Erdem) (Atlantik Film, Reha Erdem)
Best DirectorKutluğ Ataman (Two Little Girls / İki Genç Kız)
Best ScriptNilüfer Güngörmüş – Reha Erdem (Mommy, I'm Scared / Korkuyorum Anne)
Best CinematographyEmre Erkmen (Two Little Girls / İki Genç Kız)
Best ActorŞener Şen (Lovelorn / Gönül Yarası)
Best ActressBeste Bereket (Derivative / Türev) - Vildan Atasever (Two Little Girls / İki Genç Kız)
Best Supporting ActressFadik Sevin Atasoy (In the Jail Now / O Şimdi Mahkum)
Best Supporting ActorTimuçin Esen (Lovelorn / Gönül Yarası)
Best MusicTamer Çıray (Lovelorn / Gönül Yarası)
Best Art DirectorMehtap Ün Kanıbelli (Mommy, I'm Scared / Korkuyorum Anne)
Best EditingNathalie Le Guay (Mommy, I'm Scared / Korkuyorum Anne)
Best LaboratoryFono Film (In the Jail Now / O Şimdi Mahkum)
Best Make-up and HairFatma Kardeş Şengül - Ümit Talip Bulut (In the Jail Now / O Şimdi Mahkum)
Best Special EffectMurat Şengül - Ömer Boduroğlu (In the Jail Now / O Şimdi Mahkum)
Best Costume DesignAyşe Pirinççioğlu (Mommy, I'm Scared / Korkuyorum Anne)
Best Sound DesignErol Adilce (Two Little Girls / İki Genç Kız)
Jury: Ferzan Özpetek, Nuri Bilge Ceylan, Hülya Koçyiğit, Aytaç Arman, Kenan Işık, Feride Çiçekoğlu, Yılmaz Erdoğan, Zuhal Olcay, Tuna Erdem

Lifetime Honorary Awards: Seyfi Havaeri, Efgan Efekan, Nebahat Çehre
Yıldırım Önal Memory Award: Tuncer Necmioğlu


National Documentary Film Competition
AwardWinner
Best Documentary FilmCicad Ant / Ağustos Karıncası (Bingöl Elmas)
Jüri Özel ÖdülüThe Tenth Planet:A Single Life in Baghdad / Onuncu Gezegen:Bağdat’ta Yek Başına (Melis Birder)
Jury: Can Dündar, Hasan Özgen, Şehbal Şenyurt, Zeynep Özbatur, Ludmila Cvikova


National Short Film Competition
AwardWinner
Best Short FilmDust / Toz (H. Fatih Kızılgök)
Special Jury PrizeThe Earthquake / Zilzal (Mehmet Bahadır Er)
Jury: Ümit Ünal, Yelda Reynauld, Zeynep Tül Akbal, Eric Ledune, Igor Strembitsky


1st International Eurasia Feature Film Competition
AwardWinner
Best FilmShangai Dreams / Qing Hong / Şangay Düşleri (Wang Xiaoshuai)
Best DirectorIlya Khrzhanovsky (Four / 4 / Dört)
Jury: John Irvin, Michael Madsen, Aruna Vasudev, Max Tessier, Karen Yedaya, Dariush Mehruji, Meltem Cumbul

43rd ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (September 16 – 23, 2006)


AwardWinner
Best FilmDestiny / Kader (Zeki Demirkubuz) (Mavi Film, Zeki Demirkubuz)
Dr. Avni Tolunay Special AwardTakva:A Man's Fear of God / Takva (Özer Kızıltan) (Yeni Sinemacılar, Sevil Demirci)
Best DirectorNuri Bilge Ceylan (Climates / İklimler)
Best ScriptÖnder Çakar (Takva:A Man's Fear of God / Takva)
Best CinematographySoykut Turan (Takva:A Man's Fear of God / Takva)
Best ActressSibel Kekilli (Eve Dönüş / Home Coming)
Best ActorErkan Can (Takva:A Man's Fear of God / Takva)
Best Supporting ActressNazan Kesal (Climates / İklimler)
Best Supporting ActorCivan Canova (Home Coming / Eve Dönüş)
Behlül Dal Special Jury AwardUfuk Bayraktar (Destiny / Kader)
Best MusicGökçe Akçelik (Takva:A Man's Fear of God / Takva)
Best Art DirectorErol Taşdan (Takva:A Man's Fear of God / Takva)
Best EditingAyhan Ergürsel (Climates / İklimler)
Best LaboratorySinefekt (Takva:A Man's Fear of God / Takva - Climates / İklimler)
Best Make-up and HairNimet İnkaya (Takva:A Man's Fear of God / Takva)
Best Special EffectUğur Erbaş (Waiting for Heaven / Cenneti Beklerken)
Best Costume DesingAyten Şenyurt (Takva:A Man's Fear of God / Takva)
Best Sound Designİsmail Karadaş (Climates / İklimler)
Cinema Labor Award: Recep Biçer
Jury: Şerif Gören, Demet Akbağ, Reha Erdem, Paul Grandsard, Ara Güler, Fatih Özgüven, Giovanni Scognamillo, Mine Vargı, Serra Yılmaz

Lifetime Honorary Awards: Aytaç Arman, Yusuf Sezgin
Yıldırım Önal Memory Award: Kartal Tibet


National Documentary Film Competition
AwardWinner
Best Documentary FilmHousekeeper / Gündelikçi (Emel Çelebi)
Special Jury AwardÖmer Come Home / Ömer Eve Gel (Serkan Şavk, Barış Şahin, Onur Cihan)
Jury: Bilgin Adalı, Mete Çubukçu, Maria de la Rosa, Yelda Reynaud, Ece Temelkuran


National Short Film Competition
AwardWinner
Best Short FilmA Drop of Water / Bir Damla Su (Deniz Gamze Ergüven)
Special Jury AwardBoreas / Poyraz (Belma Baş)
Jury: Ozan Açıktan, Füsun Demirel, Uğur İçbak, Özgü Namal, Vera Neubauer


2nd International Eurasia Feature Film Competition
AwardWinner
Best FilmThe Paper will be Blue / Hîrtia va fi albastrã / Kağıt Mavi Olacak (Radu Muntean)
Best DirectorGyörgy Palfi (Taxidermia)
Critics’ Award12:08 East of Bucharest / A Fost Sau n-a Fost? / 12:08 Bükreş’in Doğusu (Corneliu Porumboiu)
Jury: Beki Probst, Barbara Bouchet, James Cromwell, Samira Makhmalbaf, Mehmet Aslantuğ, Wieland Speck, Padric Delaney.

44th ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (October 19 – 28, 2007)


AwardWinner
Best FilmEgg / Yumurta (Semih Kaplanoğlu) (Kaplan Film, Semih Kaplanoğlu)
Dr. Avni Tolunay Special AwardOn the Other Side / Yaşamın Kıyısında (Fatih Akın) (Klaus Maeck, Andreas Thiel)
Best DirectorFatih Akın (On the Other Side / Yaşamın Kıyısında)
Best ScriptSemih Kaplanoğlu (Egg / Yumurta)
Orçun Köksal (Egg / Yumurta)
Best CinematographyÖzgür Eken (Egg / Yumurta)
Best ActressÖzgü Namal (Bliss / Mutluluk)
Best ActorMurat Han (Bliss / Mutluluk)
Best Supporting ActressNursel Köse (On the Other Side / Yaşamın Kıyısında)
Best Supporting ActorTuncel Kurtiz (On the Other Side / Yaşamın Kıyısında)
Behlül Dal Special Jury AwardSaadet Işıl Aksoy (Egg / Yumurta)
Best MusicZülfü Livaneli (Bliss / Mutluluk)
Best Art DirectorNaz Erayda (Egg / Yumurta)
Best Costume DesignNaz Erayda (Egg / Yumurta)
Best EditingAndrew Bird (On the Other Side / Yaşamın Kıyısında)
Best LaboratoryŞafak Film (Fog and Night / Sis ve Gece)
Best Make-up and Hairİbrahim Karakız (Bliss / Mutluluk)
Fatma Kardeş (Bliss / Mutluluk)
Best Special EffectNot awarded.
Best Sound DesignOrçun Kozluca (Bliss / Mutluluk)
Jury: Genco Erkal, Cem Yılmaz, Emrah Yücel, Hale Soygazi, Mahinur Ergun, Mehmet Açar, Nida Karabol Akdeniz, Uğur İçbak, Zeki Demirkubuz

Lifetime Honorary Awards: Yavuz Turgul, Halil Ergün
Yıldırım Önal Memory Award: Macide Tanır
Cinema Labor Award: Turgut İnangiray
Golden Orange Medal: Hülya Koçyiğit


National Documentary Film Competition
No film was awarded.
Jury: Ertuğrul Karslıoğlu, Canan Evcimen Obay, Coşkun Aral, Ludmila Cvikova, Tuba Akyol


National Short Film Competition
AwardWinner
Best Short FilmWelcome to Baby / Hoşgeldin Bebek (Serhat Koca)
Jury: Semir Aslanyürek, Balçiçek Pamir, Cansel Elçin, Danny Lennon, Ebru Ceylan


3rd International Eurasia Feature Film Competition
AwardWinner
Best FilmThe Band’s Visit / Bikur Ha-Tizmoret / Bandonun Ziyareti (Eran Kolirin)
Best DirectorAbdellatif Kechiche (Grain and Mullet / La Graine et le Mulet / Buğdayın Sırrı)
Critics’ AwardUnder the Bombs / Sous Les Bombes / Bombalar Altında (Philippe Aractingi)
Eurasia Jury Special PrizeYou, the Living / Du Levande / Siz, Yaşayanlar (Roy Andersson)
Netpac Jury AwardUnder the Bombs / Sous Les Bombes / Bombalar Altında (Philippe Aractingi)
Egg / Yumurta (Semih Kaplanoğlu)
Script Development Fund Award50 Reasons All in Her Eyes / Gözlerinde 50 Sebep (Scriptwriter:Cem Akaş)

Jury: Jafar Panahi, Andre Sigle, John Landis, Lale Mansur, Martha Coolidge, Qin Hailu, Shohreh Aghdashloo
Critics Award Jury: Bojidar Manov, Burak Göral, Daniela Sannwald, Fırat Yücel, Murat Özer, Neel Chaudhuri, Yeşim Tabak
Netpac Jury: Atilla Dorsay, Hassouna Mansouri, Houshang Golmakani
Script Development Fund Jury: Mehmet N. Karaca, Tevfik Başer, Yekta Kopan, Zafer Algöz

45th ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (October 10 – 19, 2008)


AwardWinner
Best FilmThe Market:A Tale of Trade / Pazar:Bir Ticaret Masalı (Ben Hopkins) (Pi Film, Ben Hopkins)
Dr. Avni Tolunay Special AwardDot / Nokta (Derviş Zaim) (Maraton Film, Baran Seyhan)
Behlül Dal Young Talent AwardAydın Bulut (Children of the Other Side / Başka Semtin Çocukları)
Best DirectorDerviş Zaim (Dot / Nokta)
Best ScriptBen Hopkins (The Market:A Tale of Trade / Pazar:Bir Ticaret Masalı)
Best CinematographyZekeriya Kurtuluş (Conscience / Vicdan)
Best ActressNurgül Yeşilçay (Conscience / Vicdan)
Best ActorTayanç Ayaydın (The Market:A Tale of Trade / Pazar:Bir Ticaret Masalı)
Best Supporting ActressÖvül Avkıran (Pandora’s Box / Pandora'nın Kutusu)
Best Supporting ActorVolga Sorgu Tekinoğlu (My Marlon and Brando / Gitmek - Children of the Other Side / Başka Semtin Çocukları)
Best MusicMazlum Çimen (Dot / Nokta)
Best EditingMustafa Preşeva (Conscience / Vicdan)
Best Art DirectorTürker İşçi (Children of the Other Side / Başka Semtin Çocukları)
Best Sound DesignKostasvi Variopiotis (Dot / Nokta)
Best Special EffectBurak Balkan (Three Mokeys / Üç Maymun)
Best LaboratoryFono Film (Three Apples Fell from the Sky / Gökten üç Elma Düştü - Conscience / Vicdan)
Best Costume DesignZeynep Sırlıkaya (The Market:A Tale of Trade / Pazar:Bir Ticaret Masalı)
Best Make-up and HairVesey Üsten (Conscience / Vicdan)
Turkish Film Critics’ Ass. AwardReha Erdem (My Only Sunshine / Hayat Var)
Jury: Tuncel Kurtiz, Ali Akdeniz, Serdar Akar, Ayda Aksel, Fadik Sevin Atasoy, Ömer Faruk Sorak, Sevin Okyay, Çetin Tunca, Güven Kıraç
Lifetime Honorary Award: Yılmaz Atadeniz
Yıldırım Önal Memory Award: Müşfik Kenter
Cinema Labor Award: Aydın Mesut Yurteri
Golden Orange Medal: Filiz Akın
Cinema Achivement Award: Hülya Avşar


National Documentary Film Competition
AwardWinner
Best DocumentaryAdakale Stories / Adakale Sözlerim Çoktur (İsmet Arasan)
Special Jury AwardBreath / Nefes (Cüneyt Birol)
Jury: Güneş Karabuda, Demet Evgar, Oğuz Makal, Hasan Özgen, Tayfun Talipoğlu


National Short Film Competition
AwardWinner
Best Short FilmGemeinschaft (Özlem Akın)
Jury: Selim Demirdelen, Zafer Algöz, Ulaş İnaç, Leyla Özalp, Özge Özberk


4th International Eurasia Feature Film Competition
AwardWinner
Best FilmKhamsa (Karim Dridi)
Best DirectorStill Walking / Aruitemo Aruitemo / Bitmeyen Yürüyüş (Hirokazu Koreeda)
Critics’ AwardDot / Nokta (Derviş Zaim)
Netpac Jury AwardAutumn / Sonbahar (Özcan Alper)
Turkish Film Critics’ Ass. AwardThree Monkeys / Üç Maymun (Nuri Bilge Ceylan)
Script Development Fund AwardOne Day or Another / El Yazısı / (Ali Vatansever)

Jury: Paul Verhoeven, Berkun Oya, Joan Chen, Majid Majidi, Jurgen Prochnow, Cameron Bailey, Zbigniew Preisner
Netpac Jury: Asif Rustamov, Raman Chawla, Tuna Erdem
Critics’ Award Jury: Ralf Schenk, Umberto Rossi, Eipides Dimitris, Engin Ertan, Aslı Selçuk, Burcu Aykar Şirin, Ceylan Özgün Özçelik
Turkish Film Critics’ Association Jury: Ayça Çiftçi, Kutluhan Kutlu, Melis Behlil
Script Development Fund Jury: Elif Dağdeviren, Kenan Işık, Tevfik Başer

46th ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (October 10 – 17, 2009)


AwardWinner
Best FilmBornova Bornova (İnan Temelkuran) (Temelkuran Film, İnan Temelkuran)
Cosmos / Kosmos (Reha Erdem) (Atlantik Film, Reha Erdem)
Best First FilmOn the Way to School / İki Dil Bir Bavul (Orhan Eskiköy, Özgür Doğan) (Bulut Film, Yamaç Okur)
Best DirectorReha Erdem (Cosmos / Kosmos)
Best ScriptOnur Ünlü (Five Cities / Beş Şehir)
Best CinematographyFlorent Herry (Cosmos / Kosmos)
Best ActressNergis Öztürk (Envy / Kıskanmak)
Best ActorÖner Erkan (Bornova Bornova)
Best Supporting ActressDamla Sönmez (Bornova Bornova)
Best Supporting ActorVolga Sorgu Black Dogs Barking / Kara Köpekler Havlarken)
Best MusicMehmet Erdem - Özgür Akgül (Piano Girl / Deli Deli Olma)
Best Art DirectorZeynep Koloğlu (The Master / Usta)
Best EditingErkan Tekemen (Bornova Bornova)
Behlül Dal Special Jury AwardBahadır Karataş (The Master / Usta)
Evrim Alataş (Before My Eyes / Min Dît / Ben Gördüm)
Tansu Biçer (Five Cities / Beş Şehir)
Emre Şahin (40)
Dr. Avni Tolunay Special AwardCosmos / Kosmos (Sound Design)
Turkish Film Critics’ Ass. AwardBornova Bornova (Temelkuran Film, İnan Temelkuran)
Jury: Erden Kıral, İzzet Günay, Nurgül Yeşilçay, Mustafa Altıoklar, Yavuz Bingöl, Ömür Gedik, Sırrı Süreyya Önder, Mustafa Ziya Ülkenciler, Zeynep Oral
Turkish Film Critics’ Association Jury: Ege Görgün, Ayla Kanbur, Kerem Sanatel

Lifetime Honorary Awards: Sevda Ferdağ, Vedat Türkali, Ülkü Erakalın, Yalçın Tura, Bob Rafelson, Bille August
Yıldırım Önal Memory Award: Erol Günaydın
Cinema Labor Award: Halil Dede


International Competition
AwardWinner
Best FilmPaper Soldier / Bumazhnyy soldat / Kağıttan Asker (Aleksey German Jr) (Sergey Shumakov, Artyom Vasilev)
Border / Sahman / Sınır (Harutyun Khachatryan)
Best DirectorGeorge Ovashvili (The Other Bank / Gagma Napiri / Öteki Yaka)
Best ActorTedo Bekhauri (The Other Bank / Gagma Napiri / Öteki Yaka)
Best ActressHilda Peter (Katalin Varga)
Netpac Jury AwardThirst / Bakjwi / Kan Arzusu (Soo-hyun Ahn)
Turkish Film Critics’ Ass. AwardThe Other Bank / Gagma Napiri / Öteki Yaka (George Ovashvili)
City Council Audience AwardLove in Another Language / Başka Dilde Aşk (İlksen Başarır)
Jury: Krzysztof Zanussi, Karoly Makk, Stephen Ashton, Canan Gerede, Pelin Batu
Netpac Jury: Ed Lejano, Na Renhua, Yeşim Tabak
Turkish Film Critics’ Association Jury: Seray Genç, Burak Göral, Deniz Yavuz


National Documentary Film Competition
AwardWinner
Best DocumentaryThe Visitors / Ziyaretçiler (Melis Birder) - Prison No. 5 / 5 Nolu Cezaevi (Çayan Demirel)
Best First DocumentaryThey were 100 Thousand / 100 Bin Kişiydiler (Metin Kaya) - Me and Nuri Bala / Ben ve Nuri Bala (Melisa Önel)
Jury: Enis Rıza Sakızlı, Prof. Dr. Cemal Kafadar, Nurdan Arca, Kemal Öner, Haşmet Topaloğlu


National Short Film Competition
AwardWinner
Best Short FilmVicious Circle / Kısır Döngü (Aksel Zeydan Göz)
Digital Film Academy AwardRecycle Diary / Geri Dönüşüm Günlüğü (Efe Conker)
Repairman Apprentice / Tamirci Çırağı (Akın Andırın)
The Village / Köy (Mustafa Dok)
Jury: Özcan Alper, Hilmi Etikan, Mehmet Açar, Aslı Selçuk, Tülin Özen

47th ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (October 9 – 14, 2010)


AwardWinner
Best FilmMajority / Çoğunluk (Seren Yüce) (Yeni Sinemacılar / Sevil Demirci)
Best First FilmToll Booth / Gişe Memuru (Tolga Karaçelik) (Mantar Film / Tolga Karaçelik)
Best DirectorSeren Yüce (Majority / Çoğunluk)
Best Scriptİlksen Başarır – Mert Fırat (Merry-Go-Round / Atlıkarınca)
Best CinematographyErcan Özkan (Hair / Saç - Toll Booth / Gişe Memuru)
Best ActressClaudia Cardinale (Divantare Italiano Con La Signora Enrica / Sinyora Enrica İle İtalyan Olmak)
Best ActorSerkan Ercan (Toll Booth / Gişe Memuru) - Bartu Küçükçağlayan (Majority / Çoğunluk)
Best Supporting ActressAyşen Gruda (Paper / Kâğıt)
Best Supporting ActorCengiz Bozkurt (The Crossing / Kavşak) - Rıza Akın (Hair / Saç)
Best MusicMircan (White As Snow / Kar Beyaz)
Best Art DirectorNihat Düşko (Hayde Bre)
Best EditingAylin Zoi Tinel (Shadows and Faces / Gölgeler ve Suretler)
Behlül Dal Special Jury AwardAram Dilbar (Press) - Zeynep Oral (Merry-Go-Round / Atlıkarınca)
Dr. Avni Tolunay Special AwardElvan Albayrak Arca (Divantare Italiano Con La Signora Enrica / Sinyora Enrica İle İtalyan Olmak)
Special Jury AwardSedat Yılmaz (Press)
Turkish Film Critics’ Ass. AwardShadows and Faces / Gölgeler ve Suretler (Derviş Zaim)
Jury: Kadir İnanır, Tomris Giritlioğlu, Meral Okay, Hüseyin Kuzu, Meltem Cumbul, Gökhan Kırdar, Atilla Dorsay, Zinos Panagiotidis, Prof. Dr. Mehmet Rıfkı Aktekin
Turkish Film Critics’ Association Jury: Necla Algan, Burçin S. Yalçın, Tunca Arslan
Lifetime Achivement Awards: Ertem Göreç, Safa Önal, Gülşen Bubikoğlu, Nur Sürer, Metin Akpınar, Zeki Alasya
Yıldırım Önal Memory Award: Yıldız Kenter
Cinema Labor Award: Necmettin Çobanoğlu
Social Commitment Award: Müjdat Gezen


International Competition
AwardWinner
Best FilmCircus Columbia / Güzel Bir Hayatı Düşlerken (Danis Tanovic) (Cedomir Kolar, Marc Baschet )
Dooman River / Tumen Nehri (Lu Zhang) (Lee Jeon Jin, Guillaume de Seille, Woo Hye Kyung)
Best DirectorLancelot Von Naso (Ceasefire / Waffenstillstand / Ateşkes)
Best ActressEmma Suarez (Mosquito Net / La Mosquitera / Sineklik)
Best ActorNik Xhelilaj (The Albanian / Der Albaner / Arnavut)
Turkish Film Critics’ Ass. AwardMosquito Net / La Mosquitera / Sineklik (Luis Miñarro)
City Council Audience AwardThe Crossing / Kavşak (Selim Demirdelen)
Young Jury AwardScontro di civiltà per un ascensore a Piazza Vittorio / Vittorio Meydanı'nda bir Asansörde Medeniyetler Çatışması (Isotta Toso)
Jury: Bahman Ghobadi, Emir Kusturica, Raymond Phathanavirangoon, Paul Raphael, Saadet Işıl Aksoy
Turkish Film Critics’ Association Jury: Alkan Avcıoğlu, Aylin Sayın, Kerem Akça


National Documentary Film Competition
AwardWinner
Best DocumentaryThe Last Nomands in Anatolia:Sarıkecilis / Anadolu’nun Son Göçerleri:Sarıkeçililer (Yüksel Aksu)
Best First DocumentaryOfsayt / Offside (Reyan Tuvi) – Herkes Uyurken / While Everyone Else Sleeps (Erdem Murat Çelikler)
Special Mention of the JuryAn Argonaut in Ordu / Ordu'da Bir Arganot (Rüya Arzu Köksal)
Jury: Megan Mylan, Coşkun Aral, Zeynep Tül Akbal Süalp, Semra Güzel Korver, Füsun Demirel


National Short Film Competition
AwardWinner
Best Short FilmSnow / Kar / Berf (Erol Mintaş)
Digital Film Academy AwardBicycle / Bisiklet / (İ. Serhat Karaaslan) - Tin / Teneke (Bora Yüksel)
Special Mention of the JuryA Journey of no Return / Dönüşü Olmayan Yolculuk (Güçlü Yaman)
Jury: Serge Avédikian, Aslı Tandoğan, Nil Kural, Mehmet Bahadır Er, Nur Akalın

48th ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (October 8 – 14, 2011)


AwardWinner
Best FilmWe will see Good Days / Güzel Günler Göreceğiz (Hasan Tolga Pulat)
Special Jury AwardPomegranate / Nar (Ümit Ünal) (Artı Film, Türker Korkmaz)
Best First FilmZenne Dancer / Zenne (Mehmet Binay, M.Caner Alper) (Cam Film, Mehmet Binay, M.Caner Alper)
Best DirectorÇiğdem Vitrinel (What Remains / Geriye Kalan)
Best ScriptEmre Kavuk (We will see Good Days / Güzel Günler Göreceğiz)
Best CinematographyKenan Korkmaz (Luxury Hotel / Lüks Otel) - Norayr Kasper (Zenne Dancer / Zenne)
Best ActressDevin Özgür Çınar (What Remains / Geriye Kalan)
Best ActorErdal Beşikçioğlu (Behzat Ç. I Buried You in my Heart / Behzat Ç:Seni Kalbime Gömdüm)
Best Supporting ActressNesrin Cevadzade (We will see Good Days / Güzel Günler Göreceğiz)
Tilbe Saran (Zenne Dancer / Zenne)
Best Supporting ActorErkan Avcı (Zenne Dancer / Zenne)
Best MusicFrank Schreiber (Walking / Meş / Yürüyüş)
Hemin Derya (Walking / Meş / Yürüyüş)
Best Art DirectorGıyasettin Şehir (Walking / Meş / Yürüyüş)
Best EditingHasan Kalender (We will see Good Days / Güzel Günler Göreceğiz)
Behlül Dal Special Jury AwardLuxury Hotel / Lüks Otel (Kenan Korkmaz)
Walking / Meş / Yürüyüş (Abdülselam Kılgı)
Can (Raşit Çelikezer)
Self Sacrificing / Fedakâr (Hüseyin Eleman)
Lament for Foresight / Öngörüye Ağıt (Savaş Baykal)
Dr. Avni Tolunay Special AwardThe Monsters’ Dinner / Canavarlar Sofrası (Oğuz Kaynak)
Turkish Film Critics’ Ass. AwardZenne Dancer / Zenne (Mehmet Binay, M.Caner Alper)
Jury: Müjde Ar, Handan İpekçi, Bergüzar Korel, Ayşe Kulin, Yaşar Seyman, Annie Geelmuyden Pertan, Şevval Sam, Melis Behlil, Serpil Kırel, Çiğdem Anad
Turkish Film Critics’ Association Jury: Janet Barış, Müge Turan, Senem Erdine
Lifetime Achievement Awards: Mehmet Dinler, Tuncel Kurtiz, Perran Kutman, Halit Akçatepe, Engin Çağlar
Yıldırım Önal Memory Award: Suna Selen
Cinema Labor Award: Selahattin Geçgel
Social Commitment Award: Rutkay Aziz


International Competition
AwardWinner
Best FilmOn The Edge / Sınırda / Sur la Planche (Leila Kilani)
Special Jury AwardAlmanya:Welcome Germany / Almanya'ya Hoş Geldiniz (Yasemin Samdereli)
Turkish Film Critics’ Ass. AwardGood Bye / Be Omid E Didar / Güle Güle (Mohammad Rasoulof)
City Council Audience AwardCan (Raşit Çelikezer)
Young Jury AwardGood Bye / Be Omid E Didar / Güle Güle (Mohammad Rasoulof)
Jury: Marleen Gorris, Yrd. Doç. Dr. Aslı Selçuk, Biket İlhan, Niki Karimi, Tamara Tatishvili
Turkish Film Critics’ Association Jury: Selin Gürel, Zeynep Tül Akbal Süalp


National Documentary Film Competition
AwardWinner
Best DocumentaryBodies Without Soul / Bedensiz Ruhlar (Sabite Kaya)
Best First DocumentaryArabeks:from Street Sound to Massculture / Arabeks (Gökhan Bulut, Cem Kaya)
Venerable / Kadim (Okan Avcı)
Special Jury AwardYour Son Erdal / Oğlunuz Erdal (Tunç Erenkuş)
The Past is not in the Past / Geçmiş Mazi Olmadı (Mehmet Özgür Candan)
Jury: Aysim Türkmen, Yrd. Doç. Dr. Meltem Ünal Erzen, Nur Dolay, Serap Aksoy, Yeşim Tabak


National Short Film Competition
AwardWinner
Best Short FilmPrayer / Dua (Tuna Balkan)
Special Jury AwardInfantile Amnesia / İnfantil Amnezi (Can Mengilibörü)
Red Alert / Kırmızı Alarm (Emre Akay)
Jury: Begüm Kütük, Elif Ergezen, Natali Yeres, Senem Aytaç, Türkan Derya

49th ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (October 6 – 12, 2012)


AwardWinner
Best FilmYour Beauty Is Worth Nothing / Deine Schönheit ist nichts wert / Güzelliğin On Par’ Etmez (Hüseyin Tabak) (Marangoz Film / Hüseyin Tabak)
Best First FilmParticle / Zerre (Erdem Tepegöz) (Kule Film / Kağan Daldal)
Best DirectorErdem Tepegöz (Particle / Zerre)
Best ScriptHüseyin Tabak (Your Beauty Is Worth Nothing / Deine Schönheit ist nichts wert / Güzelliğin On Par’ Etmez)
Best CinematographyFlorent Herry (I Don't Like Sundays at all / Pazarları Hiç Sevmem)
Best ActressAnna Andrusenko (Elvada Katya)
Best ActorAbdülkadir Tuncer (Your Beauty Is Worth Nothing / Deine Schönheit ist nichts wert / Güzelliğin On Par’ Etmez)
Best Supporting ActressLale Yavaş (Your Beauty Is Worth Nothing / Deine Schönheit ist nichts wert / Güzelliğin On Par’ Etmez)
Best Supporting ActorTansu Biçer (Mold / Küf)
Best MusicTamer Çıray (Goodbye Katya / Elvada Katya)
Best Art DirectorTora Aghabayova (Particle / Zerre)
Best EditingChristoph Loidi (Your Beauty Is Worth Nothing / Deine Schönheit ist nichts wert / Güzelliğin On Par’ Etmez)
Behlül Dal Special Jury AwardYüşa Durak (Your Beauty Is Worth Nothing / Deine Schönheit ist nichts wert / Güzelliğin On Par’ Etmez)
Dr. Avni Tolunay Special AwardNimet İnkaya - Gila Benezra (Best Hair and Make-up. Mold / Küf)
Special Jury AwardSons of Soil / Toprağın Çocukları (Ali Adnan Özgür)
Social Concience AwardMenekşeden Önce (Soner Yalçın)
Turkish Film Critics’ Ass. AwardParticle / Zerre (Kağan Daldal)
Jury: Hülya Avşar, Ayşegül Aldinç, Barbara Boyle, Barış Pirhasan, Erdil Yaşaroğlu, Prof. Dr. Gülseren Güçhan, Levent Kazak, Mine Kırıkkanat, Pelinsu Pir, Selçuk Yöntem, Sümer Tilmaç, Tunca Arslan, Uğur İçbak
Turkish Film Critics’ Association Jury: Erkan Aktuğ, Gözde Onaran, Rasih Yılmaz
Lifetime Achievement Awards: Duygu Sağıroğlu, Salih Güney, İlyas Salman, Meral Zeren, Güler Ökten, Necip Sarıcı
Yıldırım Önal Memory Award: Işık Yenersu
Cinema Labor Award: Erol Batıbeki
Social Commitment Award: Türkan Şoray


International Competition
AwardWinner
Best FilmAglaja / Aglaya (Krisztina Deák)
Special Jury AwardKeep Smiling / Gülümse / Gaigimet (Rusudan Chkonia)
Performance AwardMarian Dziedziel (Supermarket / Süpermarket)
Turkish Film Critics’ Ass. AwardAglaja / Aglaya / (Krisztina Deak)
City Council Audience AwardGoodbye Katya / Elveda Katya (Ahmet Sönmez)
Young Jury AwardKeep Smiling / Gülümse / Gaigimet (Rusudan Chkonia)
Jury: István Szabó, Claudie Ossard, Jacques van Heijningen, Belçim Bilgin, Cem Özer, Barbara Hollender
Turkish Film Critics’ Association Jury: Sevin Okyay, Ceylan Özgün Özçelik, Okan Arpaç


National Documentary Film Competition
AwardWinner
Best DocumentaryKnow My Name / Siirt'in Sırrı (İnan Temelkuran, Krısten Stevens)
Best First DocumentaryI, You, Her... / Ben, Sen, O... (Zeynep Oral)
Special Jury AwardHome / Yuva (Ebubekir Çetinkaya)
Jury: Nezahat Gündoğan, Kemal Öner, Nalan Sakızlı, Yrd. Doç. Dr. Perihan Taş Öz, Ali Ulvi Uyanık


National Short Film Competition
AwardWinner
Best Short FilmSilent / Be Deng / Sessiz (Rezan Yeşilbaş)
Special Jury AwardVanished Into Blue / Buhar (Abdurrahman Öner)
Jury: Erol Mintaş, Can Evrenol, Özay Fecht, Fırat Yücel, Selin Sevinç

50. ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (October 4 – 11, 2013)


AwardWinner
Best FilmA Fall From Heaven / Cennetten Kovulmak (Ferit Karahan) (FK Film / Ferit Karahan)
The Impeccables / Kusursuzlar (Ramin Matin) (Giyotin Film / Emine Yıldırım, Oğuz Kaynak)
Best First FilmThe Blue Wave / Mavi Dalga (Zeynep Dadak, Merve Kayan) (Zeynep Dadak, Yamaç Okur, Merve Kayan)
Best DirectorRamin Matin (The Impeccables / Kusursuzlar)
EXPO 2016 Antalya Best ScriptZeynep Dadak, Merve Kayan (The Blue Wave / Mavi Dalga)
BAKA Best CinematographyFeza Çaldıran (Meryem)
Best ActressZeynep Çamcı (Meryem)
Best ActorHakan Yufkacıgil (Little Happiness / Uzun Yol)
Best Supporting ActressGülistan Acet (The Fall From Heaven / Cennetten Kovulmak)
Best Supporting ActorAhmet Özarslan (Little Happiness / Uzun Yol)
BAKA Best MusicYuoki Yamamato (Meryem)
Best Art DirectorSelda Çiçek, Sırma Bradley (A Holy Day / Kutsal Bir Gün)
Best EditingÇiçek Kahraman (The Blue Wave / Mavi Dalga)
Behlül Dal Special Jury AwardThe Blue Van / Mavi Ring (Ömer Levendoğlu)
Dr. Avni Tolunay Special AwardMeryem (At Yapım / Atalay Taşdiken)
Turkish Film Critics’ Ass. AwardA Holy Day / Kutsal Bir Gün (Serdar Temizkan)
Turkish Film Directors’ Ass. AwardRamin Matin (The Impeccables / Kusursuzlar)
Jury: Türkan Şoray, Ümit Ünal, Reis Çelik, Şükrü Avşar, Mahir Günşiray, Burçak Evren, Prof. Dr. Feride Çiçekoğlu, Aslı Öymen, Rahman Altın, Zekeriya Kurtuluş
Turkish Film Critics’ Association Jury: Atilla Dorsay, Engin Ayça, Ali Ulvi Uyanık
Turkish Film Directors’ Association Jury: Handan İpekçi, Mehmet Eryılmaz, Oğuzhan Tercan


International Competition
AwardWinner
Best Film36 (Nawapol Thamrongrattanarit) (Pop Pictures / Nawapol Thamrongrattanarit)
Turkish Film Critics’ Ass. AwardThe Strange Little Cat / Das merkwürdige Kätzchen / Tuhaf Kedicik (Ramon Zürcher)
Young Jury AwardThe Strange Little Cat / Das merkwürdige Kätzchen / Tuhaf Kedicik (Ramon Zürcher)
City Council AwardMeryem (Atalay Taşdiken)
Jury: Yeşim Ustaoğlu, György Palfi, Titus Kreyenberg, Leila Hatemi, Zeynep Santiroğlu Sutherland
Turkish Film Critics’ Association Jury: Burak Göral, Murat Erşahin, Fırat Sayıcı


National Documentary Film Competition
AwardWinner
Best DocumentaryDancing Alone / Alleine Tanzen / Tek Başına Dans (Biene Pilavcı)
Fecîra / Fecira (Piran Baydemir)
Special Jury AwardUnburied in the Past:The Missing Girls of Dersim / Hay Way Zaman:Dersim'in Kayıp Kızları (Nezahat Gündoğan)
BAKA First Documentary AwardThe Life Chain of Mustafa / Mustafa’nın Yaşam Zinciri (Doğu Akıncı)
Jury: Nebil Özgentürk, Prof. Dr. Nazmi Ulutak, Şehbal Şenyurt Arınlı, Necati Sönmez, Thomas Frickel


National Short Film Competition
AwardWinner
BAKA Short Film AwardWatermelon Lands / Karpuz Cenneti (Gülisatan Acet)
Country Road / Patika (Onur Yağız)
Special Jury AwardBackward Run / Tornistan (Ayçe Kartal)
Jury: Erdem Tepegöz, Serdar Kökçeoğlu, Rezan Yeşilbaş, Esra Akkaya, Yrd. Doç. Dr. Zehra Yiğit


51st ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (October 10 – 18, 2014)


AwardWinner
Best FilmThe Lamb / Kuzu (Kutluğ Ataman) (Kutluğ Ataman, Fabian Gasmia, Henning Kamm)
Best First FilmSong of my Mother / Klama Dayika Min / Annemin Şarkısı (Erol Mintaş)
Best DirectorOnur Ünlü (Let’s Sin / İtirazım Var)
Best ScriptOnur Ünlü (Let’s Sin / İtirazım Var)
Best CinematographyVedat Özdemir (But Muzeyyen, That’s the Deepest Desire / Fakat Müzeyyen Bu Derin Bir Tutku)
Best ActressNesrin Cavadzade (The Lamb / Kuzu)
Best ActorFeyyaz Duman (Song of my Mother / Klama Dayika Min / Annemin Şarkısı)
Serkan Keskin (Let’s Sin / İtirazım Var)
Best Supporting ActressNursel Köse (The Lamb / Kuzu)
Best Supporting ActorAziz Çapkurt (Song of my Mother / Klama Dayika Min / Annemin Şarkısı)
Best MusicBaşar Ünder (Song of my Mother / Klama Dayika Min / Annemin Şarkısı)
Best Art DirectorOsman Özcan (Why Can’t I be Tarkovsky? / Neden Tarkovski Olamıyorum?)
Best EditingYorgos Mavropsaridis (Sivas)
Behlül Dal Special Jury AwardDoğan İzci (Sivas) - Mert Taştan - Sıla Lara Cantürk (The Lamb / Kuzu)
Dr. Avni Tolunay Special AwardOHA:In Search of Oflu Hodja / OHA:Oflu Hocayı Aramak (Levent Soyarslan, Zeynep Kesler)
Special Jury AwardOHA:In Search of Oflu Hodja / OHA:Oflu Hocayı Aramak (Levent Soyarslan, Zeynep Kesler) - Sivas (Yasin Müjdeci, Kaan Müjdeci)
Turkish Film Critics’ Ass. AwardThe Lamb / Kuzu (Kutluğ Ataman)
Turkish Film Directors’ Ass AwardÖmer Uğur (Rumbling Hearts / Guruldayan Kalpler)
Audience AwardA Good Fellow / İyi Biri (Ayhan Sonyürek)
Jury: Yılmaz Erdoğan, Bülent Emin Yarar, Ebru Ceylan, Hayk Kirakosyan, İskender Pala, Meral Çetinkaya, Selim Atakan, Songül Öden
Turkish Film Critics’ Association Jury: Mehmet Açar, Sadi Çilingir, Deniz Yavuz
Turkish Film Directors’ Association Jury: Ertem Göreç, Semir Aslanyürek, Yüksel Aksu
Lifetime Achievement Award: Haldun Dormen, Nilüfer Aydan, Tarık Dursun Kakınç
Yıldırım Önal Memory Award: Güler Ökten
Cinema Labor Award: Ali Salim Yaşar


International Competition
AwardWinner
Best FilmTest (Igor Tolstunov)
Turkish Film Directors’ Ass AwardCourt / Mahkeme (Chaitanya Tamhane)
Audience AwardWhite God / Fehér Isten / Beyaz Tanrı (Kornél Mundruczó)
Jury: Jerry Schatzberg, Andreas Sinanos, Andrei Plakhov, Halit Ergenç, Krzysztof Gierat, Tilde Corsi
Turkish Film Directors’ Association Jury: Tuncer Çetinkaya, Burçak Evren


National Short Film Competition
AwardWinner
Best FilmA Cup Of Turkish Coffee / Bir Fincan Türk Kahvesi (Dağhan Celayir, Nazlı Eda Noyan)
Jury: Tevfik Başer, Özge Özpirinççi, M. Bilal Arık

52nd ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (November 29 – December 6, 2015)


AwardWinner
Best FilmIvy / Sarmaşık (Tolga Karaçelik) (Bilge Elif Turan, Tolga Karaçelik)
Best First FilmThe Apprentice / Çırak (Emre Konuk) (Emre Konuk)
Best DirectorTolga Karaçelik (Ivy / Sarmaşık)
Best ScriptTolga Karaçelik (Ivy / Sarmaşık)
Best CinematographyAndreas Sinanos (Memories Of The Wind / Rüzgarın Hatıraları)
Best ActressNuray Yeşilaraz (Cold Of Kalandar / Kalandar Soğuğu)
Best ActorNadir Sarıbacak (Ivy / Sarmaşık)
Best Supporting ActressÇiğdem Selışık (The Apprentice / Çırak)
Best Supporting ActorKaan Çakır (Muna)
Best MusicFrançois Couturier (Memories Of The Wind / Rüzgarın Hatıraları)
Eleonore Fourniau (Cold Of Kalandar / Kalandar Soğuğu)
Best Art DirectorUykura Bayyurt (The Team:For The Love of Neighborhood / Takım:Mahalle Aşkına)
Best EditingEmre Şahin (The Team:For The Love of Neighborhood / Takım:Mahalle Aşkına)
Behlül Dal Special Jury AwardYağız Can Konyalı (The Team:For The Love of Neighborhood / Takım:Mahalle Aşkına)
Dr. Avni Tolunay Special AwardCold Of Kalandar / Kalandar Soğuğu (Mustafa Kara)
Turkish Film Directors’ Ass. AwardSelim Evci (Secret / Saklı)
Audience AwardThe Coop / Kümes (Ufuk Bayraktar, Ali Adnan Özgür)
Antalya Film Support FundSnow / Kar (Producer, Director Scriptwriter):Emre Erdoğdu)
Short Film Audience AwardZilan (Mehmet Mahsum Akyel)
Documentary Film Audience AwardZerk (İnan Erbil)
Jury: Ömer Vargı, Şebnem Bozoklu, Naz Erayda, Mirsad Herovic, Şerif Sezer, Tarık Tufan, James Ulmer
Turkish Film Directors’ Association Jury: Ferit Karahan, Hakkı Kurtuluş, Ömer Uğur
Antalya Film Support Fund Jury: Ezel Akay, Burak Göral, Engin Palabıyık
Lifetime Achievement Awards: Kayhan Yıldızoğlu, Ayşen Gruda, Erden Kıral
Lifetime Achievement Awards: Kathleen Turner, Catherine Deneuve, Jeremy Irons, Vanessa Redgrave, Franco Nero
Yıldırım Önal Memory Award: Tijen Par
Cinema Labor Award: Sonay Kanat


International Competition
AwardWinner
Best FilmMemories on Stone / Bîranînen Li Ser Kevirî / Taşa Yazılmış Hatıralar (Shawkat Amin Korki)
Best DirectorHany Ebu Esed (The Idol / Ya Tayr El Tayer / İdol)
Best ScriptAlexandra-Therese Keining (Girls Lost / Pojkarna / Kayıp Kızlar)
Best ActressAlba Rohrwacher (Sworn Virgin / Vergine Giurata / Yeminli Bakire)
Best ActorHaydar Şişman (Cold of Kalandar / Kalandar Soğuğu)
Best MusicEleni Karaindrou, Irena Popoviç (Enclave / Enklava / Kuşatılmış)
Jury MentionPioneer Heroes / Devrimciler / Pionery-Geroi (Natalya Kudryashova)
Audience AwardMemories Of The Wind / Rüzgarın Hatıraları (Özcan Alper)
Jury: Fridrik Thor Fridriksson, Dianne Critenden, Nesrin Cavadzade, Dominique Derrudere, Carl Gottlieb, Anamaria Marinca, Christopher Simon

53rd ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (October 16 – 23, 2016)


AwardWinner
Best FilmBlue Bicycle / Mavi Bisiklet (Ümit Köreken, Nursen Çetin Köreken)
Best First FilmMy Father’s Wings / Babamın Kanatları (Kıvanç Sezer)
Best DirectorÜmit Köreken (Blue Bicycle / Mavi Bisiklet)
Best ScriptBlue Bicycle / Mavi Bisiklet (Ümit Köreken, Nursen Çetin Köreken)
Best ActressEcem Uzun (Clair-Obscur / Tereddüt)
Best ActorMenderes Samancılar (My Father’s Wings / Babamın Kanatları)
Best MusicMy Father’s Wings / Babamın Kanatları (Bajar)
Best Art DirectorDevrim Ömer Ünal (Rauf)
Best EditingAli Aga (Young Wrestlers / Genç Pehlivanlar)
Best CinematographyVedat Özdemir (Rauf)
Best Supporting ActressKübra Kip (My Father’s Wings / Babamın Kanatları)
Best Supporting ActorHaji Gül Aser (Dust / Toz)
Behlül Dal Special Jury AwardYoung Wrestlers / Genç Pehlivanlar
Dr. Avni Tolunay Special AwardFatih Rağbet, Sound Design (My Father’s Wings / Babamın Kanatları)
Turkish Film Directors’ Ass. AwardClair-Obscur / Tereddüt (Yeşim Ustaoğlu)
Audience AwardMy Father’s Wings / Babamın Kanatları (Kıvanç Sezer)
Short Film Audience Award7 Centimeters / 7 Santimetre (Metehan Şereflioğlu)
Documentary Film Audience AwardI am Ömer / Ben Ömer (Mesut Gengeç)
Audience AwardWish to wash with Rain / Yağmurlarda Yıkansam (Ragıp Taranç, Gülten Taranç)
Antalya Film Support FundRoad to the Moon / Ay Dede (Abdurrahman Öner)
Jury: Semih Kaplanoğlu, Mehmet Özgür, Harika Uygur, Orhan Topçuoğlu, Beste Bereket, Sydney Levine, Martha Otte
Turkish Film Directors’ Association Jury: Çiğdem Sezgin, Osman Sınav, Özer Kızıltan
Antalya Film Support Fund Jury: Atalay Taşdiken, Diloy Gülün, Nisan Akman

Lifetime Achievement Award: Emel Sayın, Harvey Keitel, Asghar Farhadi
Lifetime Achievement Award: Audrey Tautou, Feyzi Tuna, Yılmaz Gruda
Yıldırım Önal Memory Award: Kenan Işık
Golden Orange Labor Award: Altan Karındaş, Toron Karacaoğlu


International Competition
AwardWinner
Best FilmClair-Obscur / Tereddüt (Yeşim Ustaoğlu)
Best DirectorYeşim Ustaoğlu (Clair-Obscur / Tereddüt)
Best ScriptThe Open Door / Açık Kapı / La Puerta Abierta (Marina Seresesky)
Best ActressEcem Uzun (Clair-Obscur / Tereddüt)
Best ActorTamer Nafar (Junction 48 / 48 Kavşağı)
Best MusicJunction 48 / 48 Kavşağı
Jury MentionHouse of Others / Skhvisi Sakhli / Başkasının Evi (Russudan Glurjidze)
Audience AwardThe Open Door / Açık Kapı / La Puerta Abierta (Marina Seresesky)
Jury: Hugh Hudson, Andie Macdowell, Mirsad Purivatra, Najwa Najjar, Nursel Köse, Rutger Hauer, Wash Westmoreland

54th ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (October 21 – 27, 2017)


AwardWinner
Best FilmAngels Wear White / Jia Nian Hua / Melekler Beyaz Giyer (Vivian Qu)
Best DirectorMohammad Rasoulof (A Man of Integrity / Lerd / Dürüst Bir Adam)
Best ActressWen Qi (Angels Wear White / Melekler Beyaz Giyer / Jia Nian Hua)
Best ActorReza Akhlaghirad (A Man of Integrity / Lerd / Dürüst Bir Adam)
Special Jury AwardThe Florida Project / Florida Projesi (Sean Baker, Chris Bergoch, Shih-Ching Tsou)
Behlül Dal Young Talent AwardŞükran Aktı (Ugly Duckling / Zor Bir Karar)
Dr. Avni Tolunay Audience AwardThe Guest / Misafir (Andaç Haznedaroğlu)
Antalya Young Jury AwardScary Mother / Sashishi Deda / Anne (Lasha Khalvashi)
Jury: Elia Suleiman, Kjartan Sveinsson, Fadik Sevin Atasoy, Karim Ainouz, Rebecca Lenkiewicz
Antalya Young Jury: Halit Yıldız, Tuğçe Çetinkaya, Utku Çırak, Nezir Bağcı, Fethullah Kaya, Furkan Yıldırım, Ozan Seza Gültekin, Melisa Burak, Hüseyin Baki Karataş
Honorary Awards: Matt Dillon, Erkan Aktaş, Suzan Avcı, Necla Nazır, Osman Sınav, Christopher Walken

55th ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (September 29 – October 5, 2018)


AwardWinner
Best FilmThree Faces / Se Rokh / Üç Yüz (Jafar Panahi)
Best DirectorHirokazu Koreeda (Shoplifters / Manbiki Kazoku / Bir Aile İşi)
Best ActressSamal Yeslyamova (Ayka)
Best ActorZain al-Rafeea (Capernaum / Capharnaüm / Kefernahum)
Special Jury AwardKailash (Davis Guggenheim, Purnima Raghunath)
Behlül Dal Young Talent AwardOlcay Oğuz (The Plane Tree / Çınar)
Dr. Avni Tolunay Audience AwardBirds of Passage / Pájaros De Verano / Göç Mevsimi (Ciro Guerra, Cristina Gallego)
Antalya Young Jury AwardCapernaum / Capharnaüm / Kefernahum (Nadine Labaki)
Jury: Vivian Qu, Tuba Ünsal, Maurizio Braucci, Calin Peter Netzer, Fatma El Remaihi
Young Jury: Yasin Acun, Nilüfer Coşkunışık, Özlem Özgün, Kazım Köse, Ayça Hindioğlu, İlke Varlık, Aynur Dünya Geçgeldi, Ahmet Aslan, Nergis Güler
Hononary Award: Vincent Cassel, Bela Tarr, Ömer Vargı, İbrahim Tatlıses, Eric Roberts
Lifetime Achievement Awards: Ferzan Özpetek, Cem Yılmaz

56th ANTALYA GOLDEN ORANGE FILM FESTIVAL (October 26 – November 1, 2019)


AwardWinner
Best FilmSteppe / Bozkır (Ali Özel)
Dr. Avni Tolunay Jury AwardLove, Spells and All That / Aşk, Büyü Vs. (Ümit Ünal)
La Belle Indifference / Küçük Şeyler (Kıvanç Sezer)
Best DirectorAli Özel (Steppe / Bozkır)
Best ActressSelen Uçer (Love, Spells and All That / Aşk, Büyü vs.)
Best ActorAlican Yücesoy (La Belle Indifference / Küçük Şeyler) - Mücahit Koçak (Steppe / Bozkır)
Best Supporting ActressAslı İnandık (Breath / Soluk)
Best Supporting ActorOzan Dağara, Hakan Emre Ünal (Steppe / Bozkır)
Cahide Sonku AwardSelda Taşkın (La Belle Indifference / Küçük Şeyler - Chronology / Kronoloji)
Behlül Dal Best First Film AwardAli Özel (Steppe / Bozkır)
Best ScriptAli Özel (Steppe / Bozkır)
Best CinematographyÜmit Çakmaksoy (Steppe / Bozkır)
Best MusicHüseyin Özel (Steppe / Bozkır)
Best EditingAli Özel, Mahmut Aran, Yakup İnanlı (Steppe / Bozkır)
Best Art DirectorMeral Efe Yurtseven, Yunus Emre Yurtseven (Chronology / Kronoloji)
Turkish Film Critics’ Ass. AwardLove, Spells and All That / Aşk, Büyü Vs. (Ümit Ünal)
Turkish Film Directors’ Ass. AwardAli Özel (Steppe / Bozkır)
Audience AwardNot Knowing / Bilmemek (Leyla Yılmaz)
Jury: Zeki Demirkubuz, Emre Erkmen, Latife Tekin, Mert Fırat, Şebnem Bozoklu
Turkish Film Critics’ Association Jury: Agah Özgüç, Banu Bozdemir, Bülent Vardar
Turkish Film Directors’ Association Jury: Biket İlhan, Melik Saraçoğlu, Murat Düzgünoğlu
Honarary Awards: Selma Güneri, Ahmet Mekin
Yıldırım Önal Memory Award: Can Kolukısa


National Documentary Film Competition
AwardWinner
Best FilmWomen’s Country / Kadınlar Ülkesi (Şirin Bahar Demirel)
Special Jury AwardAether (Ruken Tekeş)
Jury: Nurdan Arca, Melis Behlil, Veton Nurkollari


National Short Film Competition
AwardWinner
Best FilmMy Sister / Ablam (Burcu Aykar)
Special Jury AwardAylin (Ozan Yoleri)
Jury: Rezan Yeşilbaş, Tuğçe Altuğ, Wilhelm Faber


International Competition
AwardWinner
Best FilmThey Say Nothing Stays the Same / Aru Sendo No Hanashi / Zaman Her Şeyi Siler (Joe Odagiri)
Best DirectorReza Mirkarimi (Castle of Dreams / Ghasr-e Shirin / Şirin’in Kalesi)
Best ActorHamed Behdad (Castle of Dreams / Ghasr-e Shirin / Şirin’in Kalesi)
Best ActressRegina Casé (Three Summers / Três Verões / Üç Yaz)
Jury: Johanna Ter Steege, Ewa Puszczynska, Jay Jeon, Rúnar Rúnarsson, Remi Burah