Festival Team

Festival President

Muhittin Böcek

Festival Executive Director

Av. Cansel Tuncer

Festival Director

Dr. Ahmet Boyacıoğlu

Art Director

Başak Emre

National Programme Advisors

Mehmet Açar, Muammer Brav, Senem Erdine, Sevin Okyay

International Programme Advisors

Doç. Dr. Ahmet Gürata, Beki Probst, Dan Fainaru, Edna Fainaru, Evrim Kaya, Freddy Olsson

Director of Financial and Administrative Services

Aydil Nalan Borak

Festival Coordinator

Nil Perçinler

National Feature Film Competition Coordinator

Onur Gülen

Documentary and Short Film Competitions Coordinator

Engin Palabıyık

Golden Orange Film School Coordinators

Doç. Dr. Ersoy Soydan, Sezen Kayhan

Spaces of Culture Project Coordinator

Sezen Kayhan

Press Relations and Digital Media Management

Merve Genç, Cansu Uzun Gün

Press Relations and Digital Media Management Asistant

Mustafa Gül

Social Media Management

medya GaGa

Burcu Çağlayan, Dilek Ertürk, Emrah Güler, Özge Gönenç, Zekican Sarısoy

Festival Assistants

Merve Can, Işılay Embel, Aslı Candaş

Catalogue Editor

Burçin S. Yalçın

Graphic Applications

Muzaffer Durukan, Sefa Seyitoğlu

 

ANTALYA FİLM FORUM

Forum Co-Directors

Müge Özen, Pınar Evrenosoğlu

International Consultant

Katriel Schory

Advisors

Kristina Trapp, Simone Baumann

Forum Coordinator

Candan Dağ

Forum Catalogue

Burak Göral

Forum Assistant

Güliz Atsız

One to One Meetings Coordinator

Nur Çakır

Forum Catalogues Graphic Applications

Sinan Aşık

 

VIDEO PRODUCTION

Production Company

Punctum Creative Productions

 

PROMOTION FILM

Animation and Director

Necmi Deniz Akıncı (Studio Bigger)

Digital Trophy Designer

Emre Yusufi

 

FESTIVAL CLIPS & VIDEOS

Coordination

Yunus Tokmakoğlu, Şiva Yüce

Editors

Yunus Tokmakoğlu, Şiva Yüce, Efe Görgülü

 

ANTALYA FILM FORUM PROMOTION FILMS

Studio Bigger

 

ANSET

General Coordination Manager

Doğuş Akdemir

Programming - Events Operations - Documentary & Short Film Competitions Manager

Işıl Sağlam

Business Partners Operation Manager

Murat Özden

Technical Manager

Hüseyin Kara

Hospitality Coordinator – Sponsorship and National Feature Film Competition Manager

Özlem Demir

Antalya Film Forum Manager

Ecem Kızıldağ

Design Application

Çetin Kaur

Hospitality & Automation Manager

Erman Yıldız

Hospitality

Kübra Gözde Demirkaplan

Transfer Specialists

Cemalettin Yaman, Mehmet Umut Mutlu, Orhan Uyar

Information Technology

Adem Özaydın

Technical Crew

Mizan Tavşan, Erdinç Aslan,Mehmet Kurt,Şenol Karakoyun, Hüseyin Karatay,GökhanKaraca, Mustafa Ceylan,Çağdaş Ozan Işık

Personel Staff

Serpil Uysal, Senem Toprak, Şükriye Kolpak, Mehmet Kara

 

ANTALYA METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALITY - MEDIA OFFICE

Design

Sefa Seyitoğlu, Sinan Aşık, Ümit Altay, Nehar Özsoy, Osman Tarı, Selda Tezgel

Camera

Hasan Akarsu, Aykut Gelener, Cemal Bağdu, Engin Can Öztürk, Nurettin Özkan, Hüseyin Soyyiğit

Social Media Content Management - News

Zahide Betül Şengül, Dilara Tuncay, Fatma Damla Yaşoğlan, Zübeyde Öztürk, Oğuz İpekli

Social Media Content Management

Erçin Kurt, Damla Kaya, Furkan Koca, Yağmur Gezgin, Uğur Sarı, Adem Kazancı, Hıfzı Devliler

Video Production

Mustafa Dalpalta, Şafak Sel, Sevda Ünlü

 

TECHNICAL COORDINATION

Coordinator

Gürkan Büyükturan

Subtitle Translations Coordinator

Gökçenur Şehirli

Projection Coordinators

Deniz Ergün, Mehmet Serkan Sezeroğlu, Sinan Nefes

Operation Coordinators

Harun Koçer, Kerem İnceler, Ertuğrul Tarım

Subtitling Operators

Muhittin Yakışıklı, Saba Nur Gözüm

Subtitle Film Translations

Fehmi Suda, Gökçenur Şehirli, Hakan Paşalı, Nüket Kantürk, Selen Akhuy, Şirin Baykan Smets

 

DESTECH INTERNET SERVICE PROVIDER

Company Manager

Hasan Doğru

Technical Officer

Kemal Özçelik

Project Officer

Birol Uğur

Corporate Communication

Zeynep Ömür

Design and Software Developer

Mahmut Dabbit

Software Development Specialist

Tayfun Sazak

Web Designer

Burak Güneş, Şeyma Ötken

Software Developer

Levent Zaptiyeoğlu

 

TRENDY GROUP

General Director

Aycan Yılmaz

Operations Manager

Barış Burcu

Data Processing

Arif Nergiz

Photography & Video Services

IDEAPOL IDEA AGENCY

Adem Edis, Batıkan Gül, Mehmet Furkan Daştan, Murat Işıklı, Önder Telsiz, Elif Olgun, Rahman Akçay, Orhan Özdemir, Ahmet Hakan Yarar, Mehmet Veysi Çesen, Tugay Batur, Mustafa Üreyen, Gökhan Yılmaz, Tuna Kertiş, Caner Güllüpınar, Görkem Kuru, Melisa Tuğçe Şahinkaya, Alşa Kamiloğlu

Accommodation

Hotel Su, Akra Hotel, Crowne Plaza

Transportation

Aksu Tur

Print House

Yazar Ofset

Ticketing

Express Turizm

Information Services

Teknet Bilişim

Security

ISM Özel Güvenlik Hizmetleri

Cleaning Services

Gürtaş Temizlik