TR EN

Awards

NATIONAL SHORT FILM COMPETITION
National Short Film Competition - Special Jury Prize:
AYLİN (Director: Ozan Yoleri)
National Short Film Competition - Best Short Film:
MY SISTER (Director: Burcu Aykar)

NATIONAL DOCUMENTARY FILM COMPETITION
National Documentary Film Competition - Special Jury Prize:
AETHER (Director: Rûken Tekeş)
National Documentary Film Competition - Best Documentary Award:
WOMEN’S COUNTRY (Director: Şirin Bahar Demirel)

INTERNATIONAL FEATURE FILM COMPETITION
International Feature Film Competition - Best Actor:
HAMED BEHDAD (The Castle of Dreams - Director: Reza Mirkarimi)
International Feature Film Competition - Best Actress:
REGINA CASÉ (Three Summers - Director: Sandra Kogut)
International Feature Film Competition - Best Director:
REZA MIRKARIMI (The Castle of Dreams)
International Feature Film Competition - Best Film:
THEY SAY NOTHING STAYS THE SAME (Director: Joe Odagiri)

NATIONAL FEATURE FILM COMPETITION
National Feature Film Competition - Audience Award:
NOT KNOWING (Director: Leyla Yılmaz)
National Feature Film Competition - Turkish Film Critics’ Association Best Film Award:
LOVE, SPELLS AND ALL THAT (Director: Ümit Ünal)
National Feature Film Competition - Filmmakers’ Association Best Director Award:
STEPPE (Director: Ali Özel)
National Feature Film Competition - Best Supporting Actor:
OZAN DAĞARA - HAKAN EMRE ÜNAL (Steppe - Director: Ali Özel)
National Feature Film Competition - Best Supporting Actress:
ASLI İNANDIK (Breath - Director: Özkan Yılmaz)
National Feature Film Competition - Best Art Director:   
MERAL EFE YURTSEVEN and YUNUS EMRE YURTSEVEN (Chronology - Director: Ali Aydın)
National Feature Film Competition - Best Editing:
ALİ ÖZEL, MAHMUT ARAN, YAKUP İNANLI (Steppe - Director: Ali Özel)
National Feature Film Competition - Best Music:
HÜSEYİN ÖZEL (Steppe - Director: Ali Özel)
National Feature Film Competition - Best Cinematography:
ÜMİT ÇAKMAKSOY (Steppe - Director: Ali Özel)
National Feature Film Competition - Best Screenplay:
ALİ ÖZEL (Steppe - Director: Ali Özel)
National Feature Film Competition - Best Actor:
ALİCAN YÜCESOY (La Belle Indifference - Director: Kıvanç Sezer)
MÜCAHİT KOÇAK (Steppe - Director: Ali Özel)
National Feature Film Competition - Best Actress:
SELEN UÇER (Love Spells and All That - Director: Ümit Ünal)
National Feature Film Competition - Cahide Sonku Award:
SELDA TAŞKIN (La Belle Indifference - Director: Kıvanç Sezer, Chronology - Director: Ali Aydın)
National Feature Film Competition - Best Director:
ALİ ÖZEL (Steppe)
National Feature Film Competition - Behlül Dal Best First Film:
STEPPE (Director: Ali Özel)
National Feature Film Competition - Dr. Avni Tolunay Special Jury Prize:
LOVE, SPELLS AND ALL THAT (Director: Ümit Ünal)
LA BELLE INDIFFERENCE (Director: Kıvanç Sezer)
National Feature Film Competition - Best Film:
STEPPE (Director: Ali Özel)