TR EN

Awards


FEATURE FILM PITCHING AWARDS

Summer of 95 / 95 Yazı (Director: İnan Temelkuran | Producer: Kerem Özerdoğan)

Those Whistle After Dark / Karanlıkta Islık Çalanlar (Director: Pınar Yorgancıoğlu | Producer: Bekir Yusuf Açıksöz)

Penny Bank / Kumbara (Director: Ferit Karol | Producer: Nefes Polat)

Jury Members: Kirstin Niehuus, Michèle Halberstadt, Mustafa Kara, Mehmet Altıoklar,  Nicolai Koarsgaard

Special Awards

Color Up Award

Cemal (Director: Mehmet Emin Timur | Producer: Faruk Korkmaz)

Cannes Film Festival Producer’s Network Accreditation Award 

Summer of 95 / 95 Yazı (Director: İnan Temelkuran | Producer: Kerem Özerdoğan)

 

FEATURE FILM WORK IN PROGRESS AWARDS

The List of those who Love me / Beni Sevenler Listesi (Director: Emre Erdoğdu | Producer: Tanay Abbasoğlu, Hazar Ergüçlü, Beste Yamalıoğlu)

When I am Dying  / Bir Nefes Daha (Director: Nisan Dağ | Producer: Müge Özen, Jessica Caldwell, Yağmur Ünal)

Jury Members: Remi Burah, İlksen Başarır, Torsten Ritter, Frederic Boyer, Michal Myslinski 

Special Awards

Highly Commended Film Award

Before the Night / Beriya Şevê / Geceden Önce (Director: Ali Kemal Çınar | Producer: Ali Kemal Çınar, Nesra Gürbüz)

Fiction Works in Progress, TRT Award (50.000 TL)

Between Two Dawns / İki Şafak Arasında (Director: Selman Nacar | Producer: Burak Çevik, Diloy Gülün)

Creative Production, Color Editing Award

The Cemil Show / Cemil Şov (Director: Barış Sarhan | Producer: Umut Eğitimci)

Mojo FX, Visual Effects Award

The Cemil Show / Cemil Şov (Director: Barış Sarhan | Producer: Umut Eğitimci)

 

DOCUMENTARY WORK IN PROGRESS AWARDS

Ertil Master of Complications / Ertil Komplikasyonlar Mütehassısı (Director: Yasemin Akıncı | Producer: Aslıhan Altuğ, Kıvılcım Akay)

Wind Horse / Rüzgar Tayı (Director / Producer: Sidar İnan Erçelik)

Mom You Trespassed / Anne Sınırı Geçtin (Director / Producer: İlham Bakır)

Jury Members: Emmanuel Chicon, Eytan İpeker, Paolo Bertolin.

Special Awards

Postbıyık, Sound and Color Editing Award

Who is Mihri / Kim Mihri (Director: Berna Gençalp | Producer: Yonca Ertürk, Berat İlk)

TRT Award (30.000 TL)

Ali Arif Ersen: Mr. Wink (Director: Selin Şenköken | Producer: İpek Tugay)

 

SUMER TILMAC ANTALYA FILM SUPPORT FUND 

Affection of the Heart / Gönül (Director: Soner Caner | Producer: Bilal Bağcı)

Jury Members: Burak Göral, Işıl Özgentürk, Ömür Atay

Special Award

Fono Film, Post Production Award 

Affection of the Heart / Gönül (Director: Soner Caner | Producer: Bilal Bağcı)


FEATURE FILM PITCHING AWARDS

Deskmate / Okul Tıraşı (Director: Ferit Karahan | Producer: Kanat Doğramacı)

Everything in Its Right Place / Paşa Gönlüm İstedi Kayboldum (Director: Berrak Çolak | Producer: Engin Palabıyık, Müge Özen)

Jury Members: Ivo Felt, Gabor Greiner, Teresa Cavina

Special Awards

TRT Project Development Award

Graft / Aşı (Director: Ahmet Küçükkayalı | Producer: İnci Gülen Oarr)

Villa Kult Cultural Residence Award

Everything In Its Right Place / Paşa Gönlüm İstedi Kayboldum (Director: Berrak Çolak | Producer: Engin Palabıyık, Müge Özen)

 

FEAUTURE FILM WORK IN PROGRESS AWARDS

The Hunt / Av (Director: Emre Akay | Producer: Tolga Topçu & Diloy Gülün)

Jury Members: Laurent Danielou, Agron Domi, Funa Maduka

 

Special Awards

Mojo Fx, Post Production Award

The Hive / Kovan (Director: Eylem Kaftan | Producer: Canol Balkaya)

Postbıyık, Sound Post Production Award

Mimaroğlu (Director: Serdar Kökçeoğlu |Producer: Dilek Aydın & Esin Uslu)

 

PROJECTS LOOKING FOR PRODUCERS AWARDS 

A Small Mistake / Küçük Bir Hata (Scriptwriter: Ceyda Aşar | Director: Levent Türkan)

Dark Blue Night / Lacivert Gece (Scriptwriter: Muhammet Çakıral | Director: Muhammet Çakıral)

Jury Members: Sydney Levine, Olena Yershova, Sımona Nobile

Special Award

RTNT Production Consultancy Award

Catalog / Katalog / (Scriptwriter: İlke Keleşoğlu Uğurlu, Alpgiray Uğurlu | Director: Alpgiray Uğurlu)

 

DOCUMENTARY PITCHING AWARDS

Turkish Heavy Metal is not that Bad / Türk Heavy Metali de İyidir (Director: Ketche, Necati Tüfenk | Producer: Uğur Can Gürsözlü)

New Dawn Fades / Yeni Şafak Solarken (Director: Gürcan Keltek | Producer: Arda Çiltepe)

Jury Members: Ana Urushadze, Martichka Bozhilova, Xavier Henry-Rashid

Special Award

TRT Project Development Award

Women With Purple Violets / Mor Menekşeli Kadınlar (Director: Sezen Kayhan | Producer: Beste Yamalıoğlu)

 

SHORT FILM WORK IN PROGRESS AWARDS

The Photograph / Fotoğraf (Director: Ozan Takış | Producer: Ozan Takış)

Jury Members: Ruth Gabriel, George Ovashvili

Special Awards 

TRT Project Completion Award

Lack / Eksik (Director: Volkan Budak | Producer: Volkan Budak)

Postbıyık, Short Film Work in Progress, Sound and Colour Award 

Colours of Germiyan / Germiyan’ın Renkleri (Director: Aziz Alaca | Producer: Ayşe Çiğdem Tunçkanat)

Peri Istanbul, Festival Award

A Fine Line / İnce Bir Çizgi (Director: Mirjam Orthen | Producer: Dilek Aydın, Erkal Taşkın, Matthias Nerlich)

 

SUMER TILMAC ANTALYA FILM SUPPORT FUND 

The Pot / Pot (Scriptwriter / Director: Ahmet Toklu | Producer: Burak Kanısıcak)

Jury Members: Ümit Ünal, Zümrüt Arol Bekçe


FEATURE FILM PITCHING AWARDS

When I’m Done Dying / Bir Nefes Daha (Director: Nisan Dağ | Producer: Müge Özen, Jessica Caldwell)

No Land / Mülksüzler (Director: Halit Eke| Producer: Ziya Cemre Kutluay)

Jury Members: Nikos Moustakas, Raymond Van Der Kaaij, Laszlo Kantor

Special Awards

Villa Kult Cultural Residence Award

Little Things / Küçük Şeyler (Director: Kıvanç Sezer | Prdoducer: Soner Alper)

TRT Project Development Award

Forgiveness / Af (Director / Producer: Cem Özay)

 

WORK IN PROGRESS PLATFORM AWARDS

Trust / Güven (Director: Sefa Öztürk Çolak | Producer: Serkan Acar, Dilek Aydın)

Jury Members: Cedomir Kolar, Daniel Rafaelic

Special Awards

Chantier Films, Marketing and Distribution Award   

Brothers / Kardeşler (Director: Ömür Atay | Producer: Funda Ödemiş)

MOJO FX, Post Production Award

Debt / Borç (Director / Producer: Vuslat Saraçoğlu)

Mention

Siren’s Call / Son Çıkış (Director: Ramin Matin | Producer: Oğuz Kaynak, Emine Yıldırım)

 

PROJECTS LOOKING FOR PRODUCERS AWARDS

The Life Of Madame X / Madame X (Director: Elsa Ginoux Dönmez | Scriptwriter: Tuğçe Aydın) 

60 Days / 60 Gün (Scriptwriter: İsmail Doruk)

Jury Members: Cat Villiers, Mira Staleva, Rudolf Biermann

Special Awards

RTNT Production Consultancy Award

White Bread / Beyaz Ekmek (Director / Producer: Murat Eroğlu)

Mention

Vefa (Scriptwriter: Zeliha Doğan, Simru Hazal Civan)

 

DOCUMENTARY PITCHING AWARDS

12 Years Later / 12 Yıl Sonra (Director: Tayfur Aydın | Producer: Mevlüt Akkaya)

Mimaroğlu (Director: Serdar Kökçeoğlu | Producer Esin Uslu, Dilek Aydın)

Jury Members: Sarah Hoch, Sevdije Kastrati

 

SHORT FILM WORK IN PROGRESS AWARDS

Hit Me Baby (Director: Semih Gülen | Producer: Ozan Yoleri)

Jury Members: Stefan Arsenijevic, Anne Parent, Danny Lennon

Special Awards

Short Film MOJO FX Post Production Award

Ad Infinitum / Sonsuz (Director: Murat Çetinkaya | Producer: Dilek Aydın, Erkal Taşkın)

Karga7 Post Production and Colour Award 

I Don’t Believe In You But There Is Gravity / Sana İnanmıyorum Ama Yer Çekimi Var (Director: Umut Subaşı | Producer: Cemre Erül)

 

SUMER TILMAC ANTALYA FILM SUPPORT FUND 

The Hunt / Av (Scriptwriter: Emre Akay, Deniz Cuylan | Director: Emre Akay | Producer: Tolga Topçu, Diloy Gülün, Emre Akay)

Jury Members: Andaç Haznedaroğlu, Nurcan Güzel, Tevfik Başer


FEATURE FILM PITCHING AWARDS

Sisters / Kız Kardeşler (Director: Emin Alper| Producer: Nadir Öperli)

Trust / Güven  (Director: Sefa Öztürk Çolak | Producer: Serkan Acar)

Jury Members: Labina Mitevska, Suzanne Pradel, Arben Zharku 

Special Awards

Villa Kult Berlin, Artistic Support Award 

Anatolian Leopard / Anadolu Leoparı (Director: Emre Kayiş | Producer: Olena Yershova Yıldız)

TRT Project Development Award

MNK Boy / Şahmerdan (Director: Mete Gümürhan | Producer: Zeynep Aşkın Korkmaz, Mete Gümürhan, Aydın Dehzad)

 

FEATURE FILM WORK IN PROGRESS AWARDS

Mr. Gay Syria / Mr Gay Suriye (Director: Ayşe Toprak | Producer: Ekin Çalışır, Antoine Simkine, Christine Kiauk)

Jury Members: Meinolf Zurhorst, Elma Tataragic 

Special Awards

Digiflame, Colour and Visual Effects Award  

More / Daha (Director: Onur Saylak | Producer: Ziya Cemre Kutluay)

 

DOCUMENTARY PITCHING AWARDS

I’m Also Here / Ben De Buradayım (Director: Kıvılcım Akay Doğan| Producer: Aslıhan Altuğ) 

Who Is Mihri / Kim Mihri  (Director: Berna Gençalp | Producer: Berat İlk, Yonca Ertürk)

Jury Members: Tue Steen Müller, Enrica Capra, Reem Bader 


FEATURE FILM PITCHING AWARDS

Butterflies / Kelebekler (Director / Producer: Tolga Karaçelik)

The Boarding School / Yatılı Okul Y.I.B.O. (Yönetmen: Rezan Yeşilbaş | Yapımcı: Bilge Elif Özköse)

Jury Members: Fabian Gasmia, Linda Beath, Miroljub Vuckovic 

Special Awards

Special Jury Award

Death Of The Black Horses / Mirina Hespen Reş  / Siyah Atların Ölümü (Director: Ferit Karahan | Producer: Gülistan Acet)

Villa Kult Berlin, Artistic Support Award 

Dormitory / Yurt (Director: Nehir Tuna | Producer: Evrim Sanal)

 

FEATURE FILM WORK IN PROGRESS AWARDS

Rauf (Director: Barış Kaya, Soner Caner | Producer: Soner Caner, Burak Ozan)

Jury Members: Mehmet Demirhan, Piers Handling, Elma Tataragic

Special Award

Digiflame, Colour and Visual Effects Award 

Goodness / İyilik (Director: Özgür Sevimli | Producer: Sevil Demirci)

 

DOCUMENTARY PITCHING AWARDS

Mr. Gay Syria / Mr. Gay Suriye (Director: Ayşe Toprak | Producer: Cem Doruk)

The Olympiad / Olimpiyat (Director: Efe Öztezdoğan | Producer: Tuğçe Taçkın)

Jury Members: Catherine Le Clef, Catherine Olsen, Christoph Jörg 

Special Jury Award

The Memoirs of Antoine Köpe / Antoine Köpe’nin Anıları (Director: Nefin Dinç | Producer: Elsa Ginoux)


FEATURE FILM PITCHING AWARDS

Something Missing / Eksik Bir Şey (Director: Burcu Aykar | Producer: Ersan Çongar) 

Siren’s Call / Son Çıkış (Director: Ramin Matin | Producer: Emine Yıldırım, Oğuz Kaynak)

Jury Members: Teresa Hoefert de Turegano, Thanassis Karathanos 

 

FEATURE FILM WORK IN PROGRESS AWARDS

Memories of the Wind / Rüzgarın Hatıraları (Director: Özcan Alper | Producer: Soner Alper)

Jury Members: Rémi Bonhomme, Alexandre Mallet-Guy, İmre Tezel

Special Awards

Color-ist, Post Production Award

Ivy / Sarmaşık (Director: Tolga Karaçelik |Producer: Bilge Elif Turhan)